Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Transformation of the industrial site "Chassart" into a "Cité de la petite Enfance" within the framework of urban renovation contract no. 4 in Forest - Works contract - Open procedure

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
Beliris - 2.23.1.10
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
10 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Chassart site in Forest will be transformed into a "Cité de la petite Enfance", i.e. a specific place dedicated to the cultural awakening of young children, in connection with the cultural sites located nearby. The site will connect to the future park of the Avant-Senne, Avenue Van Volxem and the Saint-Antoine district. The Chassart site, located along Avenue Van Volxem in Forest, is a testament to the abundant industrial activity of the district. Formerly known as a distillery producing the ge

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

101 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

01. Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
01. Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

01. Offerteformulier.docxDOC
01. Offerteformulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

02. 1. Clauses administratives - Administratieve clausules Chassart.pdfPDF
02. 1. Clauses administratives - Administrati...

No summary available for this document.

02. a. Werf-organisati(on)e du chantier - art 79.pdfPDF
02. a. Werf-organisati(on)e du chantier - art...

No summary available for this document.

02. b. Annexe communicati(on)e bijlage.pdfPDF
02. b. Annexe communicati(on)e bijlage.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. c. Clause sociale flexib(e)le sociale bepaling.pdfPDF
02. c. Clause sociale flexib(e)le sociale bep...

No summary available for this document.

02. d. Fiche afvalbeheer.pdfPDF
02. d. Fiche afvalbeheer.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. d. Fiche gestion des déchets.pdfPDF
02. d. Fiche gestion des déchets.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. e. Fiche gestion de l'eau.pdfPDF
02. e. Fiche gestion de l'eau.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. e. Fiche waterbeheer.pdfPDF
02. e. Fiche waterbeheer.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. f. Veiligheids Gezondheidsplan - Plan Sécurité Santé.pdfPDF
02. f. Veiligheids Gezondheidsplan - Plan Séc...

No summary available for this document.

02. g. Fiche dagboek - journal des travaux - elec.xlsxXLS
02. g. Fiche dagboek - journal des travaux - ...

No summary available for this document.

02. h. LIJST_POSTEN_Technische controle verzekering.xlsxXLS
02. h. LIJST_POSTEN_Technische controle verze...

No summary available for this document.

02. h. LISTE_POSTES_Assurance controle technique.xlsxXLS
02. h. LISTE_POSTES_Assurance controle techni...

No summary available for this document.

02. i. Charte(r) MO365.pdfPDF
02. i. Charte(r) MO365.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. j. Bezoekers-attest(ation) de visite.docxDOC
02. j. Bezoekers-attest(ation) de visite.docx

No summary available for this document.

02. k. Infrabel FR.pdfPDF
02. k. Infrabel FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. k. Infrabel NL.pdfPDF
02. k. Infrabel NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

02. l. proeven-plan d'essais.pdfPDF
02. l. proeven-plan d'essais.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03. Metré récapitulatif.xlsxXLS
03. Metré récapitulatif.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

03. Samenvattende meetstaat.xlsxXLS
03. Samenvattende meetstaat.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

04. IA_CDC architecture_FR-NL.pdfPDF
04. IA_CDC architecture_FR-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IB1_métré détaillé architecture_detailmeetstaat architectuur.pdfPDF
04. IB1_métré détaillé architecture_detailmee...

No summary available for this document.

04. IB1_métré détaillé architecture_detailmeetstaat architectuur.xlsxXLS
04. IB1_métré détaillé architecture_detailmee...

No summary available for this document.

04. IB2_BORDEREAU MENUISERIES INTERIEURES_BORDEREL BINNEN.pdfPDF
04. IB2_BORDEREAU MENUISERIES INTERIEURES_BOR...

No summary available for this document.

04. IB3_BORDEREAU MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES_BORDEREL BUITENSCHRIJNWERK.pdfPDF
04. IB3_BORDEREAU MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES_BOR...

No summary available for this document.

04. IB4_liste locaux_lijst lokalen.pdfPDF
04. IB4_liste locaux_lijst lokalen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IB5_liste mobilier_lijst meubilair.pdfPDF
04. IB5_liste mobilier_lijst meubilair.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IC_PLANS PROJETÉS_GEPROJECTEERDE PLANNEN.pdfPDF
04. IC_PLANS PROJETÉS_GEPROJECTEERDE PLANNEN....

No summary available for this document.

04. ID_PLANS DEMOLITION_AFBRAAKPLANNEN.pdfPDF
04. ID_PLANS DEMOLITION_AFBRAAKPLANNEN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IE_DETAILS.pdfPDF
04. IE_DETAILS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IF1_PAQUETS_PAKKETTEN.pdfPDF
04. IF1_PAQUETS_PAKKETTEN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IF2_PLANS FINITIONS_ AFWERKINGSPLAN.pdfPDF
04. IF2_PLANS FINITIONS_ AFWERKINGSPLAN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIA1_CDC.STAB BESTEK - STABILITEIT.pdfPDF
04. IIA1_CDC.STAB BESTEK - STABILITEIT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIA2_CDC.STAB.CAHIER DES CHARGES TECHNIQUE - STABILITE.pdfPDF
04. IIA2_CDC.STAB.CAHIER DES CHARGES TECHNIQU...

No summary available for this document.

04. IIB1_MD.STAB - METRE DETAILLE - STABILITE.xlsxXLS
04. IIB1_MD.STAB - METRE DETAILLE - STABILITE...

No summary available for this document.

04. IIC1_PLANS STABILITÉ.pdfPDF
04. IIC1_PLANS STABILITÉ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIA1_CDC.TS BESTEK - TECHNIEKEN ELEC.pdfPDF
04. IIIA1_CDC.TS BESTEK - TECHNIEKEN ELEC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIA2_CDC.TS BESTEK - TECHNIEKEN ELEK.pdfPDF
04. IIIA2_CDC.TS BESTEK - TECHNIEKEN ELEK.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIA3_CDC.TS BESTEK - TECHNIEKEN HVAC SAN.pdfPDF
04. IIIA3_CDC.TS BESTEK - TECHNIEKEN HVAC SAN...

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIA4_CDC.TS CAHIER DES CHARGES TECHNIQUE - TS ELEC.pdfPDF
04. IIIA4_CDC.TS CAHIER DES CHARGES TECHNIQUE...

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIA5_CDC.TS CAHIER DES CHARGES TECHNIQUE - TS HVAC SAN.pdfPDF
04. IIIA5_CDC.TS CAHIER DES CHARGES TECHNIQUE...

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIC1_PLANS CH.pdfPDF
04. IIIC1_PLANS CH.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIC2_PLANS ELE.pdfPDF
04. IIIC2_PLANS ELE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIC3_PLANS SAN.pdfPDF
04. IIIC3_PLANS SAN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IIIC4_PLANS VE.pdfPDF
04. IIIC4_PLANS VE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVA1_CDC.PAY - BESTEK LANDSCHAP.pdfPDF
04. IVA1_CDC.PAY - BESTEK LANDSCHAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVA2_CDC.PAY - CAHIER DES CHARGES PAYSAGE.pdfPDF
04. IVA2_CDC.PAY - CAHIER DES CHARGES PAYSAGE...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVA3_MAN.PAY - MANUEL DE PLANTATION.pdfPDF
04. IVA3_MAN.PAY - MANUEL DE PLANTATION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVA4_MAY.PAY - DRAAIBOEK HANDLEIDING AANPLANTING.pdfPDF
04. IVA4_MAY.PAY - DRAAIBOEK HANDLEIDING AANP...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVC1_PAY.01 - IMPLANTATION DE VEGETATION LIGNEUSE.pdfPDF
04. IVC1_PAY.01 - IMPLANTATION DE VEGETATION ...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVC2_PAY.02 - PLAN REVETEMENT.pdfPDF
04. IVC2_PAY.02 - PLAN REVETEMENT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVC3_PAY.03 - PLAN VIVACES.pdfPDF
04. IVC3_PAY.03 - PLAN VIVACES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD10_LIJST 04 - KLIMMERS.pdfPDF
04. IVD10_LIJST 04 - KLIMMERS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD10_LISTE 04 - PLANTES GRIMPANTES.pdfPDF
04. IVD10_LISTE 04 - PLANTES GRIMPANTES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD1_LIJST 01 - BOMENLIJST.pdfPDF
04. IVD1_LIJST 01 - BOMENLIJST.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD1_LISTE 01 - ARBRES.pdfPDF
04. IVD1_LISTE 01 - ARBRES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD2_LIJST 02 - STRUIKENLIJST.pdfPDF
04. IVD2_LIJST 02 - STRUIKENLIJST.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD2_LISTE 02 - ARBUSTES.pdfPDF
04. IVD2_LISTE 02 - ARBUSTES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD3_LIJST 03 - detail zone A1 - ONDERBEGROEIING A1.pdfPDF
04. IVD3_LIJST 03 - detail zone A1 - ONDERBEG...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD3_LISTE 03 - detail zone A1 SOUS PLANTATION A1.pdfPDF
04. IVD3_LISTE 03 - detail zone A1 SOUS PLANT...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD4_LIJST 03 - detail zone A2 - ONDERBEGROEIING A2.pdfPDF
04. IVD4_LIJST 03 - detail zone A2 - ONDERBEG...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD4_LISTE 03 - detail zone A2 SOUS PLANTATION A2.pdfPDF
04. IVD4_LISTE 03 - detail zone A2 SOUS PLANT...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD5_LIJST 03 - detail zone A3 ONDERBEGROEIING A3.pdfPDF
04. IVD5_LIJST 03 - detail zone A3 ONDERBEGR...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD5_LISTE 03 - detail zone A3 SOUS PLANTATION A3.pdfPDF
04. IVD5_LISTE 03 - detail zone A3 SOUS PLANT...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD6_LIJST 03 - detail zone B2 ONDERBEGROEIING B2.pdfPDF
04. IVD6_LIJST 03 - detail zone B2 ONDERBEGRO...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD6_LISTE 03 - detail zone B2 SOUS PLANTATION B2.pdfPDF
04. IVD6_LISTE 03 - detail zone B2 SOUS PLANT...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD7_LIJST 03 - detail zone B3 ONDERBEGROEIING B3.pdfPDF
04. IVD7_LIJST 03 - detail zone B3 ONDERBEGR...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD7_LISTE 03 - detail zone B3 SOUS PLANTATION B3.pdfPDF
04. IVD7_LISTE 03 - detail zone B3 SOUS PLANT...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD8_LIJST 03 - detail zone C3 ONDERBEGROEIING C3.pdfPDF
04. IVD8_LIJST 03 - detail zone C3 ONDERBEGRO...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD8_LISTE 03 - detail zone C3 SOUS PLANTATION C3.pdfPDF
04. IVD8_LISTE 03 - detail zone C3 SOUS PLANT...

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD9_LIJST 03 - ONDERBEGROEIING TOT.pdfPDF
04. IVD9_LIJST 03 - ONDERBEGROEIING TOT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04. IVD9_LISTE 03 - PLANTES VIVACES.pdfPDF
04. IVD9_LISTE 03 - PLANTES VIVACES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 10_XC.01 - PLANS PU - Stedenbouw verg.pdfPDF
05. 10_XC.01 - PLANS PU - Stedenbouw verg.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 11_XC.06 - NOTE EXPLICATIVE SUR LA GESTION DES EAUX PLUVIALES.pdfPDF
05. 11_XC.06 - NOTE EXPLICATIVE SUR LA GESTIO...

No summary available for this document.

05. 12_XA .01_DOSSIER PHOTOS SITUATION EXISTANTE.pdfPDF
05. 12_XA .01_DOSSIER PHOTOS SITUATION EXISTA...

No summary available for this document.

05. 13_XA.02_RELEVÉ GEOMETRE.dwgDOC
05. 13_XA.02_RELEVÉ GEOMETRE.dwg

No summary available for this document.

05. 14_XA.02_RELEVÉ GEOMETRE.pdfPDF
05. 14_XA.02_RELEVÉ GEOMETRE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 15_XD.02 ZONE WERFINRICHTING - ZONE INSTALLATION CHANTIER.pdfPDF
05. 15_XD.02 ZONE WERFINRICHTING - ZONE INSTA...

No summary available for this document.

05. 16_XD.03 DOCUMENT EXPLICATIF - REMBLAIS-DEBLAIS.xlsxXLS
05. 16_XD.03 DOCUMENT EXPLICATIF - REMBLAIS-D...

No summary available for this document.

05. 17_XE 1. ZONE ETANCHE - SOUS-SOL_WATERDICHTE ZONE KELDER.pdfPDF
05. 17_XE 1. ZONE ETANCHE - SOUS-SOL_WATERDIC...

No summary available for this document.

05. 18_XE 2. RAPPORT TECHNIQUE ZONE ETANCHE_TECHNISCH RAPPORT - WATERDICHTE RUIM...PDF
05. 18_XE 2. RAPPORT TECHNIQUE ZONE ETANCHE_T...

No summary available for this document.

05. 1_Conformverklaring TRA_BVEN.pdfPDF
05. 1_Conformverklaring TRA_BVEN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 1_Declaration de conformité TRA_BVEN.pdfPDF
05. 1_Declaration de conformité TRA_BVEN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 2_Rapport amiante-asbest.pdfPDF
05. 2_Rapport amiante-asbest.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 3_XB.02 - PLAN SUIVI DEMOL.pdfPDF
05. 3_XB.02 - PLAN SUIVI DEMOL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 3_XB.02 - SLOOPOPVOLGINSPL.pdfPDF
05. 3_XB.02 - SLOOPOPVOLGINSPL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 4_EPB RAPPORT PEB.pdfPDF
05. 4_EPB RAPPORT PEB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 5_Rapport bodemverontreiniging.pdfPDF
05. 5_Rapport bodemverontreiniging.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 5_Rapport pollution des sols.pdfPDF
05. 5_Rapport pollution des sols.pdf

No summary available for this document.

05. 6_XC.02 - PREACCORD SIAMU - PRE.2001.18067.pdfPDF
05. 6_XC.02 - PREACCORD SIAMU - PRE.2001.1806...

No summary available for this document.

05. 7_XC.03 - AVIS SIAMU - DEMANDE DU PERMIS T.2001.18069.pdfPDF
05. 7_XC.03 - AVIS SIAMU - DEMANDE DU PERMIS ...

No summary available for this document.

05. 8_XC.04 - AVIS SIAMU - MODIFICATION DU PERMIS T.2001.180610.pdfPDF
05. 8_XC.04 - AVIS SIAMU - MODIFICATION DU PE...

No summary available for this document.

05. 9_XC.05 - PLAN COMPARTIMENT(AGE)ERING.pdfPDF
05. 9_XC.05 - PLAN COMPARTIMENT(AGE)ERING.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ERRATUM 1 - Rechtzettingsbericht nr. 1 - Avis rectificatif n° 1.pdfPDF
ERRATUM 1 - Rechtzettingsbericht nr. 1 - Avis...

No summary available for this document.

ERRATUM 2 - 03. Métré récapitulatif.xlsxXLS
ERRATUM 2 - 03. Métré récapitulatif.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

ERRATUM 2 - 03. Samenvattende meetstaat.xlsxXLS
ERRATUM 2 - 03. Samenvattende meetstaat.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

ERRATUM 2 - 04.IIB1_MD.STAB - GEDETAILLEERDE MEETSTAAT - STABILITEIT.pdfPDF
ERRATUM 2 - 04.IIB1_MD.STAB - GEDETAILLEERDE ...

No summary available for this document.

ERRATUM 2 - Rechtzettingsbericht nr. 2 - Avis rectificatif n° 2.pdfPDF
ERRATUM 2 - Rechtzettingsbericht nr. 2 - Avis...

No summary available for this document.

ERRATUM 2 - XB.04 SONDAGE SOL (Etude de rabattement) - GRONDSONDERING (bemalings...PDF
ERRATUM 2 - XB.04 SONDAGE SOL (Etude de rabat...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline