Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

EU-25-2368 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Commission and Maintenance of Emergency Generators to Local Authorities across the Republic of Ireland

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
October 28, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EU-25-2368 (2932)
Value
€4,000,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 30, 2025

Deadline for Questions

October 21, 2025

Submission Deadline

October 28, 2025

Budget
€4,000,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This framework will be established for the Supply, Delivery, Commission and Maintenance of Emergency Generators to Local Authorities across the Republic of Ireland.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

25181-DD-003-REVC-TECHNICAL CHECKLIST (A3).xlsxXLS
25181-DD-003-REVC-TECHNICAL CHECKLIST (A3).xl...

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6636756_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 1 - Form of Tender Pricing Schedule.xlsxXLS
Appendix 1 - Form of Tender Pricing Schedule....

No summary available for this document.

Checklist for Tender Submissions.docxDOC
Checklist for Tender Submissions.docx

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Nr. 1.zipZIP
Clarification Nr. 1.zip

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Nr. 2.zipZIP
Clarification Nr. 2.zip

No summary available for this document.

Editable Appendices.docxDOC
Editable Appendices.docx

No summary available for this document.

Emergency Generators RFT Document Issued.pdfPDF
Emergency Generators RFT Document Issued.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline