Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Ship propulsion and mechanics training

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Special
Reference
314543
Value
€46,368
Location
Estonia
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Tender Opening

September 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€46,368
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Special
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€50,129
Avg. Bids
2.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
246 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Koolituse eesmärk on anda õppijale teadmised ja oskused laeva jõuseadmete ja mehaaniliste süsteemide hooldamiseks, remondiks ja käitamiseks, tagades ohutu, kvaliteetse ning nõuetele vastava töö tegemise.
Green ProcurementElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
314543_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 7.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kinnitus kõrvaldamise aluste puudumise kohtaDOC
Kinnitus kõrvaldamise aluste puudumise kohta.... -- 14.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Õppekava RD lisa 2 vormil.DOC
Õppekava RD lisa 2 vormil.docx -- 19.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
314543_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
314543_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 8.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Riigihanke dokumendid (RD)PDF
Riigihanke dokumendid (RD).pdf -- 296.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline