Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The Muga diversion weir is part of the Darnius Boadella reservoir system and its construction began in the late sixties of the last century to divert water to the right and left canals of the Muga. The weir has six gates, three on the right bank and three on the left bank, with a practically symmetrical arrangement which, although operational, their condition is uncertain. Given this need, the works will consist of replacing the weir's emptying gates and those of the irrigation canals' intakes, and the emptying gates of the intake chamber will be dismantled, repaired, and their panels enlarged. Furthermore, the installation of metal bulkheads is planned for the replacement of the weir's emptying gates, as well as the installation of bulkheads upstream of the emptying gates of the load chambers, taking advantage of the favorable geometry of this work.

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CTN2600244
Value
€690,243
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€690,243
Duration
9 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’assut de derivació de la Muga forma part del sistema de l’embassament de Darnius Boadella i es va iniciar la seva construcció a finals de la dècada dels seixanta del segle passat per poder derivar l’aigua cap als canals de la dreta i de l’esquerra de la Muga. L'assut té sis comportes, tres al marge dret i altres tres al marge esquerra amb una disposició pràcticament simètrica que, tot i que estan operatives, el seu estat és incert. Atenent a aquesta necessitat les obres consistiran en la s
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CTN2600244.pdfPDF
PCAP CTN2600244.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROJECTE CTN2600244.pdfPDF
PROJECTE CTN2600244.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline