Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works for the improvement of the sewerage network in Fayón, aimed at improving rainwater collection in two sections of the urban area of the municipality, providing them with a separate rainwater network.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
136/2026
Value
€195,520
Location
ES243, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Budget
€195,520
Duration
4 months
Location
ES243
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es la ejecución de las obras correspondientes al proyecto de mejora de la red de saneamiento en Fayón, cuya finalidad es mejorar la recogida de aguas pluviales en dos tramos del casco urbano del municipio, dotando a los mismos de red separativa de pluviales.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo 1 declaracion responsable.docxDOC
Anexo 1 declaracion responsable.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 2 proposicion economica.docxDOC
Anexo 2 proposicion economica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 3 mejoras precio garantia.docxDOC
Anexo 3 mejoras precio garantia.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Mejoras saneamiento.pdfPDF
Mejoras saneamiento.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Pliego condiciones.pdfPDF
PCAP Pliego condiciones.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyecto Saneamiento Fayon.pdfPDF
Proyecto Saneamiento Fayon.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline