Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Plaškių pasienio užkardos sienos stebėjimo sistemos atnaujinimas

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
May 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
48362b5d
Value
€4,348,081
Location
Taurage County, Lithuania
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

April 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

May 06, 2026

Tender Opening

May 06, 2026

Contract Start Date

May 06, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€4,348,081
Duration
Not specified
Location
Taurage County
Type
Open Procedure
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€1,924,601
Avg. Bids
2.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
77%
360 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Perkančioji organizacija numato įsigyti Plaškių pasienio užkardos sienos stebėjimo sistemos modernizavimą prie valstybės sienos su Rusijos Federacijos Kaliningrado sritimi, Plaškių pasienio užkardos veikimo teritorijoje, Pagėgių ir Šilutės savivaldybių ribose (nuo valstybės sienos ženklo Nr. 456/457 (6110396, 361652) iki valstybės sienos ženklo Nr. 493, valstybės sienos ilgis apie 25,98 km), įskaitant optoelektroninę įrangą, detekcinius sprendimus, duomenų perdavimo tinklą, valdymo centrą, elektros ir rezervinio maitinimo sprendimus bei inžinerinius statinius, reikalingus sistemos veikimui. Procedūros identifikatorius: 48362b5d­30b5­40ed­9589­a4f3746082ab Ankstesnis skelbimas: 86c40bcf­de7c­491b­a023­69e008c3d771­01 Pirkimo būdas: Atviras Procedūra pagreitinta: ne

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Result NoticePDF
Result_Notice_8910607.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline