Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Simplified (not low value) purchase of concentrated coolant for internal combustion engine cooling systems

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
8866590
Value
€70,000
Location
Lithuania
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Tender Opening

August 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€70,000
Duration
12 months
Location
Lithuania
Type
Open Procedure
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€69,018
Avg. Bids
5.1
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
99%
1,325 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė ,,Kauno autobusai” (toliau vadinama – Perkantysis subjektas) neskelbiamos apklausos raštu būdu, numato įsigyti koncentruotą aušinimo skystį vidaus degimo variklių aušinimo sistemoms. Pirkimo objektas nėra skaidomas į dalis. Pasiūlymai turi būti teikiami visam nurodytam pirkimo objektui. Prekių užsakymo terminas – 12 (dvylika) mėnesių nuo Sutarties įsigaliojimo dienos. Pasibaigus 12 (dvylikos) mėnesių Prekių užsakymo laikotarpiui, sutartis gali būti automatiškai pratęsta dar 1 (vieną) kartą 6 (šešių) mėnesių laikotarpiui. Prekių užsakymo laikotarpis baigiasi praėjus 12 (dvylikai) mėnesių nuo sutarties įsigaliojimo dienos, su galimybe jį pratęsti vieną kartą dar 6 (šešių) mėnesių laikotarpiui, arba kai Perkančiojo subjekto užsakytų ir nupirktų prekių vertė pasieks pirkimo sutartyje nurodytą maksimalią sutarties vertę, kurios Perkantysis subjektas, vykdydamas sutartį, negali viršyti, priklausomai nuo to, kuri iš šių sąlygų įvyksta anksčiau. Prekių pristatymo terminas nurodytas pirkimo sąlygų 1 priede „Techninėje specifikacijoje“.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pirkimo sąlygosDOC
Pirkimo sąlygos 2026 m.docx

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf -- 80.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

README.txtTXT
README.txt -- 878 B

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline