Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Right to supply the Latvian Institute of Hydroecology with the service – analysis of chemical compounds in fish tissue samples.

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
180101
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 19, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Tender Opening

September 04, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
2 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€83,543
Avg. Bids
3.3
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
100%
7,536 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Par tiesībām piegādāt Latvijas Hidroekoloģijas institūtam pakalpojumu – ķīmisko savienojumu analīzes zivju audu paraugos

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
180101_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260819121801.pdf -- 96.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

2.pielikums Tehniskā specifikācijaDOC
2_pielikums_Tehniska_specifikacija_DU_LHEI_20... -- 78.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.pielikums Līguma projektsDOC
5.pielikums_Līguma_projekts_DU_LHEI_2026_07.d... -- 127.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

NoteikumiDOC
Noteikumi_DU_LHEI_2026_07.docx -- 77.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline