Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Planungsleistungen im Leistungsbild TGA Elektro Umbau Feuerwehrgerätehaus Remscheid-Lüttringhausen

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
May 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-0e00ae8b-2538-45bc-b262-e869ee9494ad
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEA18, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

April 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

May 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA18
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadt Remscheid ist Eigentümerin des Grundstücks (Gemarkung Lüttringhausen, Flur 26, Flurstück 11, 12) an der Richard-Koenigs-Straße 1, auf dem sich seit 1928/1929 ein Feuerwehrgerätehaus befindet. Als herausragendes architektonisches Beispiel der Heimatarchitektur steht das Feuerwehrgerätehaus seit 1990 in der Denkmalliste der Stadt Remscheid. Bis 2016 benutzte die freiwillige Feuerwehr das Gebäude, bevor die Stadt Remscheid im Jahr 2018 die Umwidmung der historischen Feuerwache zu einer St

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (cosinex Vergabemarktplatz)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline