Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

FO10 Forssan 400kV kytkinlaitoksen laajennus ja 110kV toisiouusinta / HT10 Huittinen 400kV kytkinlaitoksen laajennus ja toisiouusinta

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2023-128463
Value
€12,595,000
Location
Finland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 14, 2023

Budget
€12,595,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Finland
Type
Construction

Original Tender Description

Laajennetaan Forssa 400kV kytkinlaitosta yhdellä duplex-kentällä, rakennetaan muuntajalle ACT1 suojaseinät, rakennetaan uusi valvomorakennus ja uusitaan 110kV toisiojärjestelmät, sekä muut työt hankekuvauksen mukaisessa laajuudessa. Laajennetaan Huittisten 400kV kytkinlaitosta yhdellä duplex-kentällä ja uusitaan 400kV toisiojärjestelmät hankekuvauksen mukaisessa laajuudessa. Fingrid laajentaa Forssan ja Huittisten sähköasemia 400kV duplex johtolähtökentillä uuden Huittinen-Forssa voimajohdon

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline