Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract consists in the provision of the services necessary for the separation, migration and transformation of the current SAP environment of FRCB-IDIBAPS to an independent SAP S/4HANA platform. The planned transformation includes both the segregation of the current SAP ECC environment and the subsequent conversion to SAP S/4HANA, as well as the associated services for coordination, support and stabilization necessary to ensure an orderly and secure transition.

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
F26.016CH
Value
€666,000
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€666,000
Duration
22 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato consiste en la prestación de los servicios necesarios para la separación, migración y transformación del actual entorno SAP de la FRCB-IDIBAPS hacia una plataforma SAP S/4HANA independiente. La transformación prevista incluye tanto la segregación del entorno SAP ECC actual como la posterior conversión a SAP S/4HANA, así como los servicios asociados a la coordinación, soporte y estabilización necesarios para asegurar una transición ordenada y segura.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): F26.016CH PCAP_sgt.pdfPDF
F26.016CH PCAP_sgt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): F26.016CH PPT.pdfPDF
F26.016CH PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline