Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

SKDC-1572 Further Competition under EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework for Supply and Installation of Fire & Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Restricted Procedure
Reference
017661-2026
Value
£2,000,000
Location
United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 16, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£2,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
United Kingdom
Type
Restricted Procedure

Original Tender Description

The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of a single Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Fire and Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council. All work must be designed, installed, tested/commissioned, or completed in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation. This further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1-Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework. The anticipated commencement date is 2nd February 2026. The Council proposes to ender into one Contract for the initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for a further period of 24 months in 12 month increments, making a total of 48 months (2 years + 1 year + 1 year). Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements. The budget for this contract is in the region of £500,000/annum excluding VAT.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
017661-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
017661-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
017661-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline