Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

101196 & MEN3006 - Menen, Relocation of Aquafin collector for Leiewerken + Municipal sewerage and climate-robust measures along the Aquafin project zone (Waalvest and Arsenaalstraat)

Open
Deadline
22 days left
September 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
101196_MEN3006
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE254, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 25, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE254
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

101196 & MEN3006 - Menen, Verplaatsen van Aquafin collector ikv Leiewerken + Gemeentelijke riolering en klimaat robuuste maatregelen langs projectzone Aquafin (Waalvest en Arsenaalstraat). Rioleringswerken : - buizen PP ø 250 mm en ø 315 mm - gewapende betonbuizen ø 800 mm - GVK-buizen ø 300 mm, 500 mm, 600 mm en 800 mm - Waterdoorlatende buizen in PP ø 250 mm - Toegangs- en inspectieputten: 27 stuks - ter plaatse gestorte overstort: 1 stuk - rioleringen op cement gestabiliseerde grindpalen -

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

38 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

00. Overzicht bijlagen.pdfPDF
00. Overzicht bijlagen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

01. Bijzonder Bestek voor transportprojecten_101.196-MEN3006_TOTAAL.pdfPDF
01. Bijzonder Bestek voor transportprojecten_...

No summary available for this document.

03.01 Staat der verletdagen.xlsxXLS
03.01 Staat der verletdagen.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

03.02 attest verzekering.pdfPDF
03.02 attest verzekering.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.03 Onderhoudsfiches.xlsxXLS
03.03 Onderhoudsfiches.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

03.04 werfpaneel.pdfPDF
03.04 werfpaneel.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.05 Verklaring naleving minimumlonen.pdfPDF
03.05 Verklaring naleving minimumlonen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.06 typedetail 28.pdfPDF
03.06 typedetail 28.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.07 detailformulieren Vlario aansluitingen.xlsmDOC
03.07 detailformulieren Vlario aansluitingen....

No summary available for this document.

03.08 Ethische Code Infra.pdfPDF
03.08 Ethische Code Infra.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.09 BasisInstructies Veiligheid (BIV) voor externen.pdfPDF
03.09 BasisInstructies Veiligheid (BIV) voor ...

No summary available for this document.

03.09 Klantentevredenheid als selectiecriterium.pdfPDF
03.09 Klantentevredenheid als selectiecriteri...

No summary available for this document.

03.10 Overzicht grindpalen.pdfPDF
03.10 Overzicht grindpalen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.11 Overzicht rioolvakken.zipZIP
03.11 Overzicht rioolvakken.zip

No summary available for this document.

03.12 Overzicht inspectieputten.zipZIP
03.12 Overzicht inspectieputten.zip

No summary available for this document.

03.13 Raming te vergraven grond en opmetingstabel.pdfPDF
03.13 Raming te vergraven grond en opmetingst...

No summary available for this document.

03.14 Ten laste neming betalende partijen.pdfPDF
03.14 Ten laste neming betalende partijen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.15 Verslag coördinatievergadering.pdfPDF
03.15 Verslag coördinatievergadering.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.16 Bemalingsnota.pdfPDF
03.16 Bemalingsnota.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.17 opmetiing peilbuizen.pdfPDF
03.17 opmetiing peilbuizen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.18 Plantenlijst.pdfPDF
03.18 Plantenlijst.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.19 Proevenplan.zipZIP
03.19 Proevenplan.zip

No summary available for this document.

03.20 Aktename archeologie 2025 08 13.pdfPDF
03.20 Aktename archeologie 2025 08 13.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.21 technisch verslag.zipZIP
03.21 technisch verslag.zip

No summary available for this document.

03.22 sloopopvolgingsplan.zipZIP
03.22 sloopopvolgingsplan.zip

No summary available for this document.

03.23 VGP-CD-PID Menen 101196+MEN3006.pdfPDF
03.23 VGP-CD-PID Menen 101196+MEN3006.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.24. overlegvergadering omleiding en signalisatie.pdfPDF
03.24. overlegvergadering omleiding en signal...

No summary available for this document.

03.25 Fasering en omleidingen v4.pdfPDF
03.25 Fasering en omleidingen v4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.26 hoeveelheden kunstwerken.pdfPDF
03.26 hoeveelheden kunstwerken.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.27 Principetekening.zipZIP
03.27 Principetekening.zip

No summary available for this document.

03.28 VCA lijst onderaanneming Aquafin.zipZIP
03.28 VCA lijst onderaanneming Aquafin.zip

No summary available for this document.

03.29 Bestaande debieten.pdfPDF
03.29 Bestaande debieten.pdf

No summary available for this document.

03.30 Procesvergunning.docxDOC
03.30 Procesvergunning.docx

No summary available for this document.

03.31 SchoolUrenWaalvest.pdfPDF
03.31 SchoolUrenWaalvest.pdf

No summary available for this document.

06. inschrijvingsbiljet_101.1966-MEN30066.docxDOC
06. inschrijvingsbiljet_101.1966-MEN30066.doc...

No summary available for this document.

101196_MEN3006 plannen.zipZIP
101196_MEN3006 plannen.zip

No summary available for this document.

101196_MEN3006 samenvattende meetstaat.xlsxXLS
101196_MEN3006 samenvattende meetstaat.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline