Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Comprehensive organization of an intergenerational event – Senioriady in the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00167363/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Wielkopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 31, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Wielkopolskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€617,288
Avg. Bids
0.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
11,194 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Comprehensive organization of an intergenerational event – Senioriady in the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced event organizers to deliver a high-impact intergenerational event. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to define value and demonstrate superior capability. A winning bid will focus on demonstrating deep understanding of the target audience, innovative engagement strategies, and robust project management, while proactively addressing potential ambiguities.

Key Winning Messages

Creating a vibrant and inclusive intergenerational experience that fosters connection and mutual understanding within the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration.

Delivering a seamless, professionally managed event that exceeds expectations through innovative programming and meticulous execution.

Leveraging local expertise and community engagement to ensure the 'Senioriada' resonates deeply with its target audience and stakeholders.

Key Opportunities
Defining the evaluation criteria through a strong proposal.
Showcasing innovation in intergenerational programming.
Leveraging local knowledge and partnerships.
Building trust through a well-structured and detailed proposal.
Key Challenges
Ambiguity due to unspecified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements.

Proactively define and articulate the value proposition, focusing on measurable outcomes and clear benefits for the Contracting Authority and the community. Structure the proposal to implicitly address likely evaluation areas such as experience, innovation, and project management.

Potential for high competition from established event organizers.

Differentiate through a unique event concept, strong emphasis on intergenerational impact, and a clear demonstration of understanding the specific needs of the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration. Highlight any unique local partnerships or community integration strategies.

Ensuring all mandatory and implied requirements are met without explicit guidance.

Thoroughly review all provided documents (Notice PDF, declaration forms, draft contract) to infer implicit requirements. Conduct due diligence on public procurement best practices and typical expectations for such events. Seek clarification from the Contracting Authority if any critical ambiguities remain.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced event management company with a proven track record in organizing large-scale public events, particularly those involving diverse age groups. The ideal bidder will possess strong local knowledge of the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration, a creative team capable of developing engaging intergenerational activities, and a robust operational framework for logistics, safety, and stakeholder management. Experience with public sector procurement and contract adherence is also crucial.
Key Requirements
Comprehensive organization of the intergenerational event 'Senioriada'
Delivery within the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (implied)
Demonstration of technical and financial capability (implied)
Submission of required declarations and templates
Key Discriminators
A highly innovative and engaging program design that specifically bridges generational gaps and fosters meaningful interaction.
Demonstrated success in delivering similar large-scale, community-focused events within Poland, particularly in regional settings.
A robust plan for local stakeholder engagement and partnership building within the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration.
A clear and measurable impact framework demonstrating the event's contribution to social cohesion and community well-being.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to employing local staff and volunteers for event execution, providing training and experience opportunities, particularly for younger individuals and those seeking to re-enter the workforce.
Integration of activities that promote skill-sharing between generations (e.g., digital literacy workshops led by younger participants for seniors, craft or traditional skill sharing led by seniors for younger participants).
Partnership with local social enterprises or charities to provide services or support during the event, ensuring a positive ripple effect within the community.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability & Experience

Detail past experience using the provided template (DOCUMENT 3). Emphasize projects of similar scale, complexity, and target audience. Quantify achievements and highlight successful management of logistics, participant engagement, and stakeholder relations. Showcase a strong project management methodology.

Event Concept & Innovation

Develop a unique and compelling theme for 'Senioriada' that genuinely promotes intergenerational connection. Propose a diverse range of activities catering to different interests and abilities across age groups. Highlight creative approaches to engagement, entertainment, and educational components.

Local Context & Community Integration

Demonstrate a deep understanding of the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration's demographics, cultural landscape, and existing community initiatives. Propose partnerships with local organizations, municipalities, and community groups to ensure the event's relevance and broad appeal.

Project Management & Logistics

Provide a detailed operational plan covering venue selection, scheduling, staffing, risk management, health and safety protocols, and communication strategies. Highlight efficient resource allocation and contingency planning.

Value for Money

While not explicitly stated as an evaluation criterion, present a cost-effective proposal that demonstrates optimal use of resources. Clearly articulate the benefits and impact delivered for the proposed budget, aligning with the Contracting Authority's likely objectives.

Recommendations8
Thoroughly Analyze Draft Contract
CriticalHigh effort

Scrutinize DOCUMENT 4 (draft contract) for any implicit obligations, performance indicators, payment terms, or reporting requirements that may not be explicitly stated in the notice. This is crucial for understanding the full scope and potential liabilities.

Ensures full compliance and avoids contractual disputes.
Proactively Define Evaluation Criteria
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, develop a proposal that implicitly addresses what the Contracting Authority would likely value most: experience, innovation, community impact, and project management. Frame your proposal to highlight these areas as key strengths.

Guides the evaluation and positions the bidder favorably.
Develop a Unique Intergenerational Engagement Model
HighHigh effort

Go beyond standard event activities. Propose specific, innovative ways for different generations to interact, learn from each other, and build lasting connections. This could include co-creation workshops, skill-sharing platforms, or collaborative projects.

Sets the bid apart from generic event proposals.
Leverage Local Knowledge and Partnerships
HighMed effort

Identify and propose collaboration with key local stakeholders (e.g., senior centers, youth organizations, cultural institutions, local government bodies) within the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration. This demonstrates commitment and understanding of the local context.

Increases relevance and community buy-in.
Incorporate Local Employment and Skill Development
MediumMed effort

Commit to utilizing local resources, including employing local staff and volunteers, and offering training opportunities. This aligns with broader public procurement goals and enhances the event's community benefit.

Adds significant social value and positive PR.
Seek Clarification on Ambiguities
MediumLow effort

If critical information is missing or ambiguous (e.g., specific participant numbers, budget indications, detailed scope of activities), consider submitting a formal request for clarification to the Contracting Authority, adhering to procurement rules.

Reduces risk of misinterpretation and ensures a more accurate bid.
Meticulously Complete All Declarations
HighMed effort

Ensure DOCUMENT 2 (bidder's declaration) and any other required forms are completed accurately and comprehensively. Any errors or omissions here can lead to immediate disqualification.

Ensures eligibility and compliance.
Quantify Past Experience
MediumMed effort

When detailing past services in DOCUMENT 3, use specific numbers and metrics (e.g., number of attendees, budget managed, satisfaction scores) to demonstrate the scale and success of previous events.

Provides concrete evidence of capability.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as a strategic partnership with the Contracting Authority, focused on achieving the overarching goal of fostering intergenerational connection and community well-being within the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration.
Emphasize a proactive, problem-solving approach to event management, highlighting the ability to navigate ambiguities and deliver exceptional results.
Showcase a deep understanding of the target audience's needs and preferences, demonstrating empathy and a commitment to creating a truly inclusive and memorable experience.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de88df-4adf-796d-056e-e50001aa9e0d.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the comprehensive organization of an intergenerational event, "Senioriada," within the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration.

2026_OSTAT_SWZ_przetarg_senioriada.pdfPDF
2026_OSTAT_SWZ_przetarg_senioriada.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_1_formularz_oferty.docDOC
2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_1_formularz_oferty.doc

No summary available for this document.

2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_4_4a_przetarg_oświadczenie_art_125.docDOC
2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_4_4a_przetarg_oświadczenie...

This document is a bidder's declaration required for participation in a public procurement procedure concerning the comprehensive organization of an intergenerational event called "Senioryiada" in the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration.

2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_8_przetarg_oświadczenie_aktual__art_125.docxDOC
2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_8_przetarg_oświadczenie_ak...

This document is a declaration of the current validity of information regarding grounds for exclusion from the public procurement procedure for the comprehensive organization of an intergenerational event – Senioriada.

2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_9_9a_do SWZ.docDOC
2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zał_9_9a_do SWZ.doc

This document contains a template for listing individuals involved in the public procurement for organizing an intergenerational event, including their roles and qualifications.

2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zalaczniki_2_3_5_6_do SWZ.docDOC
2026_OSTAT_SWZ_zalaczniki_2_3_5_6_do SWZ.doc

This document contains a template for bidders to list services performed within the last five years for the "Comprehensive organization of the intergenerational event - Senioriada in the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration" tender.

2026_OSTAT_zał_7_projekt_umowy_SWZ.pdfPDF
2026_OSTAT_zał_7_projekt_umowy_SWZ.pdf

This document contains the draft contract for the comprehensive organization of an intergenerational event, Senioriada, within the Kalisz-Ostrów Agglomeration.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for event organization is generally well-structured but lacks specific evaluation criteria and detailed financial information, impacting its practicality and completeness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender generally adheres to regulatory requirements with a clear CPV code and EU funding status. The procedure is not specified, which could be a minor compliance issue if a specific procedure was mandated. No disputes are noted.

Clarity80/100

The description of the event is clear, and the provided documents offer substantial detail. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria leaves ambiguity in how proposals will be assessed.

Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including a deadline and provided documents. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details regarding contract duration and financing are missing, affecting overall completeness.

Estimated Value Not Disclosed
Missing Contract Duration
Fairness85/100

The tender allows for full document access and utilizes e-procurement, indicating a good level of fairness. There are no apparent requirements tailored to specific companies. The value not being disclosed is a minor drawback.

Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as 'E-Procurement', but the mechanism for e-submission is not explicitly detailed. The lack of disclosed financial value and contract duration makes practical financial planning difficult for bidders.

No e-submission detailed
Value not disclosed
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated. Dates are logical, and no suspension or disputes are reported, ensuring good data consistency.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus, scoring low on sustainability criteria.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear title and CPV code
EU funded status indicated
Comprehensive set of required documents
Active e-procurement

Concerns

Missing evaluation criteria
Estimated value not disclosed
Lack of explicit sustainability requirements

Recommendations

1. Specify evaluation criteria for clarity and fairness.
2. Disclose estimated value for better bidder planning.
3. Incorporate sustainability aspects to enhance the tender.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline