Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Asset Management and Professional Support Services Framework

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
057436-2026
Value
£48,000,000
Location
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 18, 2026

Contract Start Date

July 01, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£48,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

The framework provides asset management and professional consultancy services to support Sanctuary Housing and other public sector bodies in delivering their asset management, compliance and property development programmes. The framework supports Sanctuary Housing and other public sector bodies in accessing high-quality consultancy services to deliver their asset management, compliance and property development programmes. The framework offers services nationally, with an estimated value of £40,000,000 excluding VAT (£48,000,000 including VAT) over its four-year term. The framework comprises a single lot covering Consultancy Services, including project management, business process re-engineering and service improvement, options appraisals, partnering advisers, procurement services, transformation services, Building Safety Act duty holder services, health and safety consultancy, and related disciplines. The framework is accessible nationally and allows for both 'Award without Further Competition' and 'Further Competition' in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and associated Regulations. The framework is open to all UK public sector bodies (and others as detailed in the procurement documents) and may be accessed via an Access Agreement between Sanctuary, the Supplier and Pretium Frameworks Ltd, whom Sanctuary has appointed to administer the framework on its behalf. The framework is open to, but not limited to, any "Authorised User", which is defined as follows: (i) any entity within the same group of companies as Sanctuary from time to time (a "Sanctuary Member"); (ii) any entity or joint venture company that Sanctuary or any other Sanctuary Member holds an interest in from time to time (a "Sanctuary JV"); (iii) any Social Housing Provider in the United Kingdom (excluding Sanctuary, Sanctuary Members and Sanctuary JVs); (iv) any national, regional or local health authority, including NHS Trusts and Primary Care Trusts; (v) any educational establishment, including but not limited to primary and secondary schools, further and higher education institutions, academies and free schools; (vi) any other contracting authority in the UK as defined in the Procurement Act 2023; and (vii) any supply chain member of Sanctuary or any of the above organisations; and, in the case of the organisations listed in limbs (iii), (iv), (v), (vi) and (vii) above, who has entered into an Access Agreement with Sanctuary.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
057436-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
057436-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
057436-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline