Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Weiterentwicklung des EU-Klimaschutzrahmens für die Zeit nach 2030 sowie Umsetzung des EU-Klimarahmens für die Zeit bis 2030

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-02f969e4-ec86-4637-b46e-5826b5d367a3
Value
€396,226
Location
DE300, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Budget
€396,226
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Europäische Union ist ein zentraler Akteur im globalen Klimaschutz. Mit der Einigung auf ein Klimaziel für 2040 hat die EU eine wichtige Hürde bei der weiteren Gestaltung des Weges zu Klimaneutralität genommen. Es werden in den kommenden Jahren intensive Diskussionen über den EU-Klimaschutzrahmen zur Umsetzung dieses Ziels folgen. Eine zentrale Voraussetzung für die Erreichbarkeit des neuen 2040-Klimaziels ist dabei die Umsetzung des aktuellen Klimaschutzrahmens für 2030 – insb. des sog. Fit

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline