Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Transport services for the functions of the Cēsis Municipality and for the transport of students of the Cēsis City Sports School

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
168114
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Vidzeme, Latvia
Published
June 10, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Tender Opening

July 13, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
24 months
Location
Vidzeme
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€458,670
Avg. Bids
4.2
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
90%
1,875 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Transport services for the functions of the Cēsis Municipality and for the transport of students of the Cēsis City Sports School

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

1.2.pielikums_Tehniskā specifikācija_2.daļaiDOC
1.2.pielikums_Tehniskā specifikācija_2.daļai.... -- 18.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
168114_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260610050820.pdf -- 94.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
168114_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260610050820.pdf -- 94.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

2.pielikums_Pieteikums dalībai iepirkuma procedūrā_veidlapaDOC
2.pielikums_Pieteikums dalībai iepirkuma proc... -- 32.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielikums_Par neatkarīgi izstrādātu piedāvājumu_veidlapaDOC
3.pielikums_Par neatkarīgi izstrādātu piedāvā... -- 22.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

4.pielikums_Apakšuzņēmēja_Personas_balstās_veidlapaDOC
4.pielikums_Apakšuzņēmēja_Personas_balstās_ve... -- 21.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.1.pielikums_Finanšu piedāvājums_1.daļaiDOC
5.1.pielikums_Finanšu piedāvājums_1.daļai.doc... -- 17.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.2.pielikums_Finanšu piedāvājums_2.daļaiDOC
5.2.pielikums_Finanšu piedāvājums_2.daļai.doc... -- 17.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

6.1.pielikums_Vispārīgās vienošanās projekts_1.daļaiDOC
6.1.pielikums_Vispārīgās vienošanās projekts_... -- 41.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

6.2.pielikums_Vispārīgās vienošanās projekts_2.daļaiDOC
6.2.pielikums_Vispārīgās vienošanās projekts_... -- 41.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

7.1.pielikums_Līguma projekts_1.daļaiDOC
7.1.pielikums_Līguma projekts_1.daļai.docx -- 19.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

7.2.pielikums_Līguma projekts_2.daļaiDOC
7.2.pielikums_Līguma projekts_2.daļai.docx -- 19.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

CNP_2026_31_NolikumsDOC
CNP_2026_31_Nolikums.docx -- 74.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline