Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service contract for inspection and maintenance of pumps for sewage and hydraulic engineering facilities at Defense complexes in the Netherlands

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
590532
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Netherlands
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Netherlands
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This assignment includes: - Performing statutory inspections and preparing inspection documents, annual preventive maintenance, and corrective maintenance (faults and resolving deficiencies) of pump installations at various Defense locations in the Netherlands. The pump installations are located at/in Defense complexes such as airfields, barracks, mobilization complexes, and similar. The work must be carried out in accordance with current laws and regulations, prescriptions, and requirements.
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

38 documents available with AI summaries

TN590532 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardreg...DOC
TN590532 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht... -- 269.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Aanbestedingsleidraad inspectie en onderhoud van pompenDOC
Aanbestedingsleidraad inspectie en onderhoud ... -- 386.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Algemene Werkomschrijving_AanbestedingDOC
Algemene Werkomschrijving_Aanbesteding -- 537.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

ARVODI-2025DOC
ARVODI-2025 -- 173.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.01 KPI en kortingsregelingDOC
Bijlage W.01 KPI en kortingsregeling -- 99.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.02a Werkomschrijving Perceel 1 Pompinstallaties Regio Noord, Oost, Noo...DOC
Bijlage W.02a Werkomschrijving Perceel 1 Pomp... -- 544.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.02b Werkomschrijving Perceel 2 Pompinstallaties Regio Zuid V1.0DOC
Bijlage W.02b Werkomschrijving Perceel 2 Pomp... -- 457.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.02c Werkomschrijving Perceel 3 Waterbouwkundige Pompinstallaties V1.0DOC
Bijlage W.02c Werkomschrijving Perceel 3 Wate... -- 537.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.02d Keuringsdocument Lenspomp SC2027 V1.0 BlancoDOC
Bijlage W.02d Keuringsdocument Lenspomp SC202... -- 14.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.02e Keuringsdocument Pomp in gebouw SC2027 V1.0 BlancoDOC
Bijlage W.02e Keuringsdocument Pomp in gebouw... -- 14.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.02f Keuringsdocument Pomp in terrein SC2027 V1.0 BlancoDOC
Bijlage W.02f Keuringsdocument Pomp in terrei... -- 18.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.03- Aanmeldformulier versie V1.20DOC
Bijlage W.03- Aanmeldformulier versie V1.20 -- 170.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.04-Toegangsregeling-Werkterrein-DefensieDOC
Bijlage W.04-Toegangsregeling-Werkterrein-Def... -- 183.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.05 Voorschriften werken op Defensie terreinenDOC
Bijlage W.05 Voorschriften werken op Defensi... -- 92.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.06 Indexering uurtarieven versie 2025 metaalsectorDOC
Bijlage W.06 Indexering uurtarieven versie 20... -- 200.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.07a Assets pompen perceel 1DOC
Bijlage W.07a Assets pompen perceel 1 -- 59.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.07b Assets pompen perceel 2DOC
Bijlage W.07b Assets pompen perceel 2 -- 61.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.07c Assets pompen perceel 3DOC
Bijlage W.07c Assets pompen perceel 3 -- 12.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.08 Werkinstructies Verhelpen Storingen. v2.4 (1)DOC
Bijlage W.08 Werkinstructies Verhelpen Storin... -- 1014.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.09 Werkinstructies Keuren en Uitvoeren Preventief onderhoud - v2.0DOC
Bijlage W.09 Werkinstructies Keuren en Uitvoe... -- 2.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.10 Werkinstructies Uitvoeren EOWs - v2.2DOC
Bijlage W.10 Werkinstructies Uitvoeren EOWs -... -- 1.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.11 Werkinstructies Beheren Vastgoedinformatie - v2.0DOC
Bijlage W.11 Werkinstructies Beheren Vastgoed... -- 1.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.12a Staat van Verrekenprijzen (Perceel 1)DOC
Bijlage W.12a Staat van Verrekenprijzen (Perc... -- 16.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.12b Staat van Verrekenprijzen (Perceel 2)DOC
Bijlage W.12b Staat van Verrekenprijzen (Perc... -- 18.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.12c Staat van Verrekenprijzen (Perceel 3)DOC
Bijlage W.12c Staat van Verrekenprijzen (Perc... -- 17.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.13 Format rapportage NEN 3140-inspectie 4-jaarlijksDOC
Bijlage W.13 Format rapportage NEN 3140-inspe... -- 836.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.14 Verklaring Werkverantwoordelijkheid LaagspanningDOC
Bijlage W.14 Verklaring Werkverantwoordelijkh... -- 289.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.15 CalculatieformulierDOC
Bijlage W.15 Calculatieformulier -- 25.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.16 Model A - RIE Gebruiksfase - V26 12-12-2024DOC
Bijlage W.16 Model A - RIE Gebruiksfase - V26... -- 358.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.17 Model-Verantwoordingsformulier-Social-returnDOC
Bijlage W.17 Model-Verantwoordingsformulier-S... -- 265.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage W.18 Handleiding.Secure transferDOC
Bijlage W.18 Handleiding.Secure transfer -- 513.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Dienstverleningsovereenkomst inspectie en onderhoud van pompenDOC
Dienstverleningsovereenkomst inspectie en ond... -- 108.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Eigen Verklaring Sancties RuslandDOC
Eigen Verklaring Sancties Rusland -- 192.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

InschrijvingsbiljetDOC
Inschrijvingsbiljet -- 258.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Inschrijvingsbiljet combinatiesDOC
Inschrijvingsbiljet combinaties -- 475.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Model opgave referentieopdrachtenDOC
Model opgave referentieopdrachten -- 177.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Regeling Scheiding van belang Rijksvastgoedbedrijf 16.1 (RSBR 16.1)DOC
Regeling Scheiding van belang Rijksvastgoedbe... -- 351.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

uea_590532_20260611104450DOC
uea_590532_20260611104450 -- 576.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline