Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of works for the 2nd Phase improvement of Camino del Calderín, in Obejo (Córdoba). Work included in the Urban Environments Humanization Plan and Rural Agenda 2024-2027 (Rural Agenda Program, biennium 26-27).

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
495/26
Value
€147,240
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€147,240
Duration
3 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de las obras de 2ª Fase mejora del Camino del Calderín, en Obejo (Córdoba). Obra incluida en el Plan de Humanización de Entornos Urbanos y Agenda Rural 2024-2027 (Programa de Agenda Rural, bienio 26-27).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 202605_CnoCalderin_OBEJO.bc3DOC
202605_CnoCalderin_OBEJO.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 202605_MEJORAS_OBEJO.bc3DOC
202605_MEJORAS_OBEJO.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Acta_replanteo 495_26.pdfPDF
Acta_replanteo 495_26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe_supervision 495_26.pdfPDF
Informe_supervision 495_26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 495_26 Obejo.pdfPDF
PCAP 495_26 Obejo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyecto 495_26.pdfPDF
Proyecto 495_26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline