Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Security of Václavské pasáže, Karlovo náměstí 7 and Václavské garáže

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00023225
Value
€8,600,000
Location
CZ010, Czechia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€8,600,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zajištění celodenního provozu recepce v objektu Karlovo náměstí 7 v nepřetržitém provozu (24/7) a provozu recepce Václavské pasáže v denním režimu od 6 00 do 20 00 hod., včetně sobot, nedělí a svátků a dohled nad Václavskými garážemi. Zadavatelem požadované činnosti jsou podrobně stanoveny uvedeny v návrhu smlouvy.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

01a TABULKY VSECHNY - Ostraha Václavské pasáže a dálkový dohled nad garážemi.xls...XLS
01a TABULKY VSECHNY - Ostraha Václavské pasáž...

No summary available for this document.

01b ČP - Zvláštní podmínky VZ - nepovinný vzor.pdfPDF
01b ČP - Zvláštní podmínky VZ - nepovinný vzo...

No summary available for this document.

01c ČP stret zajmu.pdfPDF
01c ČP stret zajmu.pdf

No summary available for this document.

01d ČP Sankce spojené s konfliktem na Ukrajině.pdfPDF
01d ČP Sankce spojené s konfliktem na Ukraji...

No summary available for this document.

01 ZP - Ostraha Václavské pasáže a dálkový dohled nad garážemi.pdfPDF
01 ZP - Ostraha Václavské pasáže a dálkový do...

No summary available for this document.

02 PZK - Ostraha Václavské pasáže a dálkový dohled nad garážemi.pdfPDF
02 PZK - Ostraha Václavské pasáže a dálkový d...

No summary available for this document.

03 Obchodní podmínky - Ostraha Václavské pasáže a dálkový dohled nad garážemi.pd...PDF
03 Obchodní podmínky - Ostraha Václavské pasá...

No summary available for this document.

Šifrovací N006-26-V00023225 Ostraha Václavské pasáže, Karlovo náměstí .cerDOC
Šifrovací N006-26-V00023225 Ostraha Václavské...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline