Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Single party framework for supply, delivery and maintenance of AED Defibrillators, with lead II ECG capability for Dublin Fire Brigade and Dublin Civil Defence

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 02, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
6205117
Value
€370,000
Location
IE061, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2025

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2025

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2025

Budget
€370,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE061
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Dublin City Council seeks to establish Single party framework for a four year period. The Initial contract will be for 2 years with a view to awarding further contracts to the successful tenderer within the scope of the framework. Contracts maybe extended beyond the life of the framework. The framework is for the supply, delivery and maintenance of Semi-Automatic External Defibrillators, with batteries and protective carry cases, capable of manual operation, with facility for 3-lead monitoring D

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6205117_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

8. Additional Information for eTenders Notice.pdfPDF
8. Additional Information for eTenders Notice...

No summary available for this document.

general T and C for the purchase of supplies.pdfPDF
general T and C for the purchase of supplies....

No summary available for this document.

RFT Defib july2025_.pdfPDF
RFT Defib july2025_.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2023-02-02.docxDOC
SPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2023-02-02.docx

No summary available for this document.

SPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2023-02-02.pdfPDF
SPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2023-02-02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TRD Defib.docxDOC
TRD Defib.docx

No summary available for this document.

TRD Defib.pdfPDF
TRD Defib.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline