Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

CALL FOR TENDER FOR CLIMATE ACTION SUMMER WORKS SCHEME 2026 NEW SCIENCE ROOMS , TECHNICAL GRAPHICS AREA AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ST. DOMINIC'S COLLEGE, CABRA, DUBLIN 7 D07NX4 ROLL No 60731F

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SDC HALLA LYDIA 2026
Value
€200,001
Location
IE061, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€200,001
Duration
3 months
Location
IE061
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Call for Tender for Climate Action Summer Works Scheme 2026 Science Rooms, Technical Graphics Area and associated works at St. Dominic's College, Cabra, Dublin 7 D07NX4 Roll No: 60731F. The works including the provision of New Science Rooms, Technical Graphics Area, Multi-purpose Room and Toilet Facilities and associated works within the existing Halla Lydia Building.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8465520_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

DoEY Contractor Suitability Declaration for Small Works .pdfPDF
DoEY Contractor Suitability Declaration for S...

No summary available for this document.

Electrical Specification Tender June 2026.pdfPDF
Electrical Specification Tender June 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

General Specification for works at Halla Lydia 2026.pdfPDF
General Specification for works at Halla Lydi...

No summary available for this document.

Instructions to Tenderers Open Procedure.pdfPDF
Instructions to Tenderers Open Procedure.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Invitation to Tender Letter.pdfPDF
Invitation to Tender Letter.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Mechanical Specification Tender June 2026.pdfPDF
Mechanical Specification Tender June 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Preliminary Health Safety Plan-Tender Issue - June 2026.pdfPDF
Preliminary Health Safety Plan-Tender Issue -...

No summary available for this document.

PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdfPDF
PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Site Limitations Document.pdfPDF
Site Limitations Document.pdf

No summary available for this document.

St Dominics - Designers Risk Assessment - WORKS TO HALLA LYDIA 20-6-26.xlsXLS
St Dominics - Designers Risk Assessment - WOR...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline