Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

2026-19_OD Bremervörde_Umbau_Knoten_ENB_Ostebücke_BOL_ÖBÜ_ex-post Bekanntmachung

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-3a50a676-59a4-4f7d-a703-7020c56d65ea
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE937, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 08, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE937
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Baumaßnahme umfasst den Neubau der Brücke über die Oste und den dadurch erforderlich werdenden Umbau des anschließenden Knotenpunktes B71 / B74. Die Ausbaumaßnahme befindet sich in der Stadt Bremervörde im Landkreis Rotenburg / Wümme. Beide Bundesstraßen, B 71 und B 74, sind nach den Richtlinien für die integrierte Netzgestaltung (RIN08) der Verbindungsfunktionsstufe II (überregional) zuzuordnen. Das Bestandsbauwerk aus dem Jahr 1951 ist spannungsrissgefährdet und wird zurzeit mit einem Moni

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline