Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

FE 08.0283/2026/BCG - Influence of various AKR cement batches on the statistical distribution of strains in the rapid test procedure with various aggregates

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-9adeac59-e61b-4936-9bbd-ec54a2d21eeb
Value
€168,067
Location
DEA2B, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€168,067
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA2B
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

FE 08.0283/2026/BGB - Einfluss verschiedener AKR-Prüfzementchargen auf die statistische Verteilung von Dehnungen im Schnellprüfverfahren mit verschiedenen Gesteinskörnungen Zur Verhinderung einer betonschädigenden Alkali-Kieselsäure-Reaktion (AKR) an Betonfahrbahndecken kommt derzeit eine straßenbauspezifische Gutachterregelung gemäß Allgemeinem Rundschreiben Straßenbau (ARS) Nr. 04/2013 zur Anwendung. Als Voruntersuchungen dienen das Schnellprüfverfahren gemäß TP-Beton-StB 1.1.11 oder der Mörte

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline