Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance service for lifting equipment and mandatory periodic inspections for the centers of Hoteles Escuela de Canarias, S.A. (HECANSA)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PAS 005_2026
Value
€80,542
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€80,542
Duration
36 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de mantenimiento de aparatos elevadores e inspecciones periódicas obligatorias para los centros de Hoteles Escuela de Canarias, S.A. (HECANSA)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO I DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.pdfPDF
ANEXO I DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III UTE.pdfPDF
ANEXO III UTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II SOLVENCIA MEDIOS EXTERNOS.pdfPDF
ANEXO II SOLVENCIA MEDIOS EXTERNOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV OFERTA ECONOMICA.pdfPDF
ANEXO IV OFERTA ECONOMICA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI DETERMINACION DEL COSTE ECONOMICO.pdfPDF
ANEXO VI DETERMINACION DEL COSTE ECONOMICO.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V SUBCONTRATACION.pdfPDF
ANEXO V SUBCONTRATACION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_SERVICIO_DE_ASCENSORES.pdfPDF
PCAP_SERVICIO_DE_ASCENSORES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_ASCENSORES.pdfPDF
PPT_ASCENSORES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline