Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The scope of the service contract includes all activities related to the repair of incidents in the cabling infrastructure that affect the service, whether due to degradation of the infrastructure itself or due to external agents. Corrective maintenance covers all interventions originating from the detection of faults or anomalies. These include, among others, service interruptions, operation outside normal service parameters, and operation under conditions that could cause damage to the infrastructure itself.

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-0215-OASE
Value
€43,200
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
€43,200
Duration
24 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’abast del contracte del servei inclou totes les activitats relacionades amb la reparació de les incidències a la infraestructura de cablejat que afectin al servei, ja sigui per degradació de la mateixa o per acció d’agents externs. El manteniment correctiu recull totes les intervencions originades per la detecció d’avaries o anomalies. Inclouen entre d’altres, les interrupcions del servei, el funcionament fora dels paràmetres normals del servei, i el funcionament en condicions que puguin gener

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026-0215-OASE PCA_STD_OE.pdfPDF
2026-0215-OASE PCA_STD_OE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026-0215-OASE PPT_STD_OE.pdfPDF
2026-0215-OASE PPT_STD_OE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline