Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

PUBLIC TENDER NO. 13/SRAAC/2026 FOR THE CELEBRATION OF 4 CONTRACTS FOR “CONCESSION OF EXCLUSIVE USE FOR THE INSTALLATION AND OPERATION OF VENDING MACHINES, AT THE VISITOR CENTER OF THE GRUTA DAS TORRES, PICO ISLAND, AT THE VISITOR CENTER OF THE FURNA DO ENXOFRE, GRACIOSA ISLAND, AT THE INTERPRETATION CENTER OF SERRA DE SANTA BÁRBARA, TERCEIRA ISLAND AND AT THE ENVIRONMENTAL INTERPRETATION CENTER OF FURNAS, SÃO MIGUEL ISLAND”

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
18096/2026
Value
Not disclosed
Location
PT, Portugal
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
PT
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

CONCURSO PÚBLICO N.º 13/SRAAC/2026 PARA A CELEBRAÇÃO DE 4 CONTRATOS DE “CONCESSÃO DO USO PRIVATIVO PARA A INSTALAÇÃO E EXPLORAÇÃO DE MÁQUINAS DE VENDA AUTOMÁTICA, NO CENTRO DE VISITANTES DA GRUTA DAS TORRES, ILHA DO PICO, NO CENTRO DE VISITANTES DA FURNA DO ENXOFRE, ILHA GRACIOSA, NO CENTRO DE INTERPRETAÇÃO DA SERRA DE SANTA BÁRBARA, ILHA TERCEIRA E NO CENTRO DE INTERPRETAÇÃO AMBIENTAL DAS FURNAS, ILHA DE SÃO MIGUEL”. Outros. Serviços de instalação de máquinas e equipamento para usos especiais

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Anúncio (Diário da República)PDF
419967325.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Peças do procedimentoZIP
pecas_procedimento.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline