Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

„Development of plot no. 21/1 obr.0012 for recreational-tourist purposes”

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00130172/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Świętokrzyskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 09, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Świętokrzyskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€496,142
Avg. Bids
0.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
25,840 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

„Development of plot no. 21/1 obr.0012 for recreational-tourist purposes”

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for the development of recreational and tourist facilities on plot 21/1 requires a strong focus on technical capability and accurate pricing. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a proactive approach to demonstrating value and compliance is crucial. The primary opportunity lies in a thorough understanding of the local context and potential for future development.

Key Winning Messages

Delivering a comprehensive and high-quality documentation package that fully addresses the recreational and tourist development needs of Gmina Pińczów.

Demonstrating robust technical expertise and a clear understanding of the project's scope, ensuring a smooth and efficient development process.

Offering a competitive and value-driven price, reflecting a thorough understanding of project costs and local market conditions.

Key Opportunities
Proactive engagement with the Contracting Authority to clarify any ambiguities in the tender documentation, especially regarding the scope of 'complete documentation'.
Leveraging local knowledge and understanding of the Gmina Pińczów's strategic goals for recreational and tourist development to tailor the proposed documentation.
Highlighting any past experience with similar public procurement processes in Poland, demonstrating familiarity with the 'Ustawa Pzp' (Public Procurement Law).
Key Challenges
Absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid for scoring.

Focus on exceeding minimum requirements in all areas, particularly technical capability and completeness of documentation. Emphasize compliance and clarity in all submitted documents. Assume price and technical merit will be key, even if not explicitly weighted.

Potential for a highly competitive bid due to the broad CPV code and lack of specific technical requirements, attracting a wide range of service providers.

Differentiate through the clarity and professionalism of the bid submission, the demonstrated understanding of the project's intent, and a competitive yet realistic pricing strategy. Highlight any unique expertise or approach to documentation development.

The estimated value is not disclosed, making it harder to gauge the market and set a competitive price point.

Conduct thorough internal cost analysis based on similar past projects and market rates for architectural and engineering services in Poland. Consider a range of pricing scenarios and be prepared to justify the proposed price.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A construction or architectural firm with proven experience in public sector projects, specifically in the development of recreational or tourist infrastructure. The ideal bidder will have a strong understanding of Polish procurement law (Ustawa Pzp), a robust team capable of delivering complete documentation, and a competitive pricing strategy. Experience with projects in similar rural or semi-rural locations would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Opracowanie kompletnej dokumentacji na zadanie p.n.: „Zagospodarowanie działki nr 21/1 obr.0012 pod cele rekreacyjno – turystyczne”
Spełnienie warunków udziału w postępowaniu (Eligibility Requirements)
Submission of a complete and compliant offer form (Formularz Ofertowy)
Minimum 36 months warranty/guarantee period
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds
Technical Capability Requirements
Financial Requirements
Key Discriminators
A clear and concise proposal that demonstrates a deep understanding of the 'Zagospodarowanie działki nr 21/1 obr.0012 pod cele rekreacyjno – turystyczne' objective, going beyond mere compliance to offer value-added insights.
Exceptional clarity and completeness in the submitted documentation, leaving no room for ambiguity or requests for clarification.
A demonstrated ability to manage projects efficiently and deliver high-quality results within budget and timeline expectations, even without explicit performance metrics provided.
Social Value Opportunities
While 'Social Aspects: No' is indicated, a bidder could proactively suggest incorporating local employment opportunities during the documentation development phase (e.g., engaging local surveyors, administrative support) or proposing a framework for sustainable material selection in the future construction phase, framing it as a forward-thinking approach to project planning.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability

Provide detailed evidence of past projects involving similar scope (recreational/tourist development, documentation preparation). Highlight the qualifications and experience of the proposed project team, emphasizing their expertise in relevant architectural, engineering, and planning disciplines. Ensure all mandatory technical requirements are met and exceeded where possible.

Price

Develop a competitive and realistic price. Conduct thorough cost analysis. Ensure the price is comprehensive and covers all aspects of 'complete documentation'. Avoid overly aggressive pricing that might raise concerns about quality or sustainability.

Completeness and Compliance

Meticulously review all tender documents and ensure every section of the offer form and supporting documents is filled out accurately and completely. Double-check compliance with all mandatory requirements, including the warranty period. Submit all required statements and declarations.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly understand and address 'complete documentation' scope
CriticalHigh effort

The core of the tender is 'opracowanie kompletnej dokumentacji'. Bidders must define what 'complete documentation' entails for recreational and tourist development, potentially including conceptual designs, feasibility studies, environmental impact assessments, permitting documentation, and detailed technical plans. Proactively define this scope in the bid.

Ensures the bid is aligned with the Contracting Authority's unstated expectations and demonstrates a proactive, problem-solving approach.
Assume price and technical merit are key evaluation factors
HighMed effort

Despite no explicit criteria, Gmina Pińczów will likely prioritize a technically sound proposal at a competitive price. Focus on demonstrating strong technical capability and offering a well-justified, competitive price. Ensure the warranty period is met or exceeded.

Maximizes the chances of winning by addressing the most probable evaluation drivers.
Highlight local context understanding and potential
HighMed effort

Research Gmina Pińczów's existing tourism infrastructure, local attractions, and any stated development plans. Tailor the bid to show how the proposed documentation will specifically enhance the recreational and tourist potential of plot 21/1 within its local context.

Positions the bidder as a partner invested in the local community's success, not just a service provider.
Prepare for consortium bidding if necessary
HighMed effort

If a bidder lacks specific expertise (e.g., environmental consulting, specific architectural styles), consider forming a consortium. The offer form includes provisions for consortia, indicating this is a possibility.

Allows for a more comprehensive and competitive bid by pooling resources and expertise.
Clarify scope and requirements proactively
HighLow effort

Given the limited information, it is highly recommended to submit a request for clarification (Zapytanie o wyjaśnienie SWZ) to the Contracting Authority regarding the exact scope of 'complete documentation' and any specific expectations for recreational and tourist development.

Reduces the risk of submitting a non-compliant or misaligned bid.
Propose forward-thinking sustainability elements
MediumLow effort

Even though 'Green Procurement: No' and 'Social Aspects: No', subtly integrate elements of sustainable design principles or local economic benefit into the proposed documentation strategy. Frame this as adding long-term value and future-proofing the development.

Demonstrates a commitment to responsible development and can be a subtle differentiator.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as a comprehensive, well-researched solution that goes beyond basic requirements. Emphasize the bidder's ability to deliver a complete, ready-to-implement documentation package that maximizes the recreational and tourist potential of the site. Highlight a commitment to quality and a clear understanding of the public procurement process in Poland.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7529-da46-58be-056e-e50001abeaf5.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice from the Municipality of Pińczów for the development of plot no. 21/1 for recreational and tourist purposes, requiring the submission of offers electronically.

ogloszenie_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.pdfPDF
ogloszenie_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice from the Municipality of Pińczów for the development of plot no. 21/1 for recreational and tourist purposes, requiring the submission of bids electronically.

SWZ_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.pdfPDF
SWZ_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.pdf

No summary available for this document.

zal_10_oswiadczenie_Wykonaw_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docxDOC
zal_10_oswiadczenie_Wykonaw_dzialka_zagospoda...

No summary available for this document.

zal_11_dzialka_zagospodarowanie_pfu.zipZIP
zal_11_dzialka_zagospodarowanie_pfu.zip

No summary available for this document.

zal_1_formularz_ofertowy_działka_zagospodarowanie.docxDOC
zal_1_formularz_ofertowy_działka_zagospodarow...

No summary available for this document.

zal_2_podwykonawcy_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docxDOC
zal_2_podwykonawcy_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.d...

No summary available for this document.

zal_3_oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docxDOC
zal_3_oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_dzialka_za...

No summary available for this document.

zal_4_oswiadczenie_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docxDOC
zal_4_oswiadczenie_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.d...

No summary available for this document.

zal_5_do_SWZ_grupa_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docxDOC
zal_5_do_SWZ_grupa_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.d...

No summary available for this document.

zal_6_wykaz_osob_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docDOC
zal_6_wykaz_osob_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.doc

No summary available for this document.

zal_7_ wzor umowy_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docDOC
zal_7_ wzor umowy_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.do...

No summary available for this document.

zal_8_wykaz_uslug_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docDOC
zal_8_wykaz_uslug_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.do...

No summary available for this document.

zal_9_zobowiazanie_podmiotu_udost_zasoby_dzialka_zagospodarowanie.docDOC
zal_9_zobowiazanie_podmiotu_udost_zasoby_dzia...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for the development of a recreational and tourist plot is generally well-structured with a good number of supporting documents. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on contract duration and financing, impacting its completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general procurement regulations with a clear CPV code and active status. The submission deadline, while potentially short, is clearly stated. No disputes or suspensions are noted. The primary concern is the absence of specified evaluation criteria, which is a significant aspect of legal compliance in tender assessment.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear, and the CPV code is appropriately assigned. A substantial number of documents are provided, indicating a good level of detail. However, the lack of explicit evaluation criteria leaves a gap in understanding how bids will be assessed.

Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and deadline. A significant number of documents are attached, covering various aspects of the submission. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details like contract duration and financing information are missing, reducing overall completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which promotes fairness. The access to a comprehensive set of documents is provided. There are no apparent requirements tailored to specific companies. The main concern is the lack of disclosed evaluation criteria, which could lead to perceived subjectivity in the selection process.

Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as e-procurement, which is a positive for practical submission. However, the absence of a specified contract start date and financing information makes it difficult for potential bidders to fully assess the project's feasibility and their resource allocation. The deadline might also be considered short for complex projects.

Missing contract start date
Missing financing information
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The CPV code is present. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical within the context of an active tender. The overall data consistency is high.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. It is not indicated as EU-funded. This suggests a lack of emphasis on sustainability criteria.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Strengths

Comprehensive set of attached documents
Clear title, reference, and organization details
E-procurement enabled
Appropriate CPV code provided

Concerns

Missing evaluation criteria
Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration and start date
Lack of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Specify clear and objective evaluation criteria.
2. Disclose the estimated contract value and duration.
3. Consider incorporating sustainability or innovation elements.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline