Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

2025/013 The Establishment of a single party framework agreement for the provision of Expert Cyber Security Consultancy Services to Enterprise Ireland

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
October 28, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2025/013
Value
€600,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 25, 2025

Deadline for Questions

October 21, 2025

Submission Deadline

October 28, 2025

Budget
€600,000
Duration
24 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Establishment of a single party framework agreement for the provision of Expert Cyber Security Consultancy Services to Enterprise Ireland

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

2025- 013 Expert Cyber Consultancy Services Tender Response Document.docxDOC
2025- 013 Expert Cyber Consultancy Services T...

No summary available for this document.

2025 - 013 ITT Provision of Expert Cyber Security Consultancy Services.pdfPDF
2025 - 013 ITT Provision of Expert Cyber Secu...

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6614238_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Enterprise Ireland Single-Party Framework Agreement.docxDOC
Enterprise Ireland Single-Party Framework Agr...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline