Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical services for the drafting of basic and execution projects, site supervision, material execution supervision and safety and health coordination during execution, for the works of repair, reinforcement and adaptive improvement of local infrastructures damaged by the hydrometeorological catastrophe. Financed by the Ministry of Territorial Policy and Democratic Memory

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
348/2026 Valverde de Leganés
Value
€415,266
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€415,266
Duration
34 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios técnicos de redacción de los proyectos básicos y de ejecución, dirección de obra, dirección de ejecución material y coordinación de la seguridad y salud en fase de ejecución, para las obras de reparación, refuerzo y mejora adaptativa de las infraestructuras locales dañadas por la catástrofe hidrometeorológica. Financiado por el Ministerio de Política Territorial y Memoria Democrática

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2110435-PliegodePrescripcionesTcnicas-PPTP.pdfPDF
2110435-PliegodePrescripcionesTcnicas-PPTP.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2110443-PliegodeClusulasAdministrativas-PCAP.pdfPDF
2110443-PliegodeClusulasAdministrativas-PCAP....

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline