Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for T4 subjects to Coláiste Choilm Tullamore 65610S

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CCTT4-2026
Value
€90,000
Location
IE063, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€90,000
Duration
12 months
Location
IE063
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Board of Management of Coláiste Choilm (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for Tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed on or before October 1st 2026. Lot 1 - Applied Technology/Technology Lot 2 - Design and Communication Graphics (DCG) Lot 3 – Electronics (Incomplete Lot is acceptable!)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8644041_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT T4 Subjects - Coláiste Choilm Tullamore 65610S.docxDOC
CFT T4 Subjects - Coláiste Choilm Tullamore 6...

No summary available for this document.

PS T4 Subjects - Coláiste Choilm Tullamore 65610S.xlsxXLS
PS T4 Subjects - Coláiste Choilm Tullamore 65...

No summary available for this document.

TRD T4 Subjects - Coláiste Choilm Tullamore 65610S.docxDOC
TRD T4 Subjects - Coláiste Choilm Tullamore 6...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline