Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Purchase of GIBS service badges within the project "Two-factor authentication for MV (2nd stage) and PČR and HZS"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00020904
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ0, Czechia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ0
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je nákup 1 000 ks karet HID na bázi polykarbonátu umožňující gravírování údajů za účelem prodloužení životnosti, s nízkofrekvenčním, vysokofrekvenčním a NFC čipem s unikátními šifrovacími klíči určenými výhradně pro Generální inspekci bezpečnostních sborů, ochrannými prvky, embeddingu a inicializace kontaktního čipu Starcos 3.7 eIDAS C3 se základním vzorovým potiskem. Nákup HW a SW registrační autority pro vydávání certifikátů, včetně proškolení operátorů. Podrobná spec

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 1 ZD_Technická specifikace.pdfPDF
2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 1 ZD_Technická specifi...

No summary available for this document.

2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 2 ZD_ Čestné prohlášení.docxDOC
2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 2 ZD_ Čestné prohlášen...

No summary available for this document.

2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 3 ZD_Krycí list nabídky.xlsxXLS
2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 3 ZD_Krycí list nabídk...

No summary available for this document.

2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 4 ZD_Návrh kupní smlouvy.docxDOC
2908-3_2026 Příloha č. 4 ZD_Návrh kupní smlou...

No summary available for this document.

2908-3_2026 ZD a výzva k podání nabídek_sig.pdfPDF
2908-3_2026 ZD a výzva k podání nabídek_sig.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline