Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Safety improvements on the N894 in Léglise, the N874 in Bastogne, the N895 in Etalle and the N88 in Musson

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MI-O8.08.02-26-2044
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BEZZZ, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BEZZZ
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché est un marché de travaux. Ce marché porte sur la création d’aménagements de sécurité sur la N894 à Léglise (BK 0.300) - coussin ralentisseur + rétrécissement voirie ; la N874 à Bastogne (BK 0.160) - Création îlot refuge et avancées trottoirs pour passage piéton ; la N895 à Etalle (Ste-Marie-s-S / BK0.75 et 1.80) - Rétrécissement de voirie ; et la N88 à Musson (BK10.850) - Avancée de trottoir pour passage piéton. Les travaux s’effectuent sur le réseau II et III. Le détail des

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 00 - Comment déposer une offre.pdfPDF
26-2044 - 00 - Comment déposer une offre.pdf

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 01 - CSC signé.pdfPDF
26-2044 - 01 - CSC signé.pdf

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 02a - Annexe technique (Bastogne_N874).pdfPDF
26-2044 - 02a - Annexe technique (Bastogne_N8...

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 02b - Annexe technique (Vue en coupe Coussin Berlinois).pdfPDF
26-2044 - 02b - Annexe technique (Vue en coup...

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 03a - FTx - REVy.xlsxXLS
26-2044 - 03a - FTx - REVy.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 03b - Récapitulatif des FT.xlsxXLS
26-2044 - 03b - Récapitulatif des FT.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 04 - Plan de sécurité.pdfPDF
26-2044 - 04 - Plan de sécurité.pdf

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 05 - Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
26-2044 - 05 - Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 06 - Métré.XLSXLS
26-2044 - 06 - Métré modifié - poste 116 TVA ...

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 07 - Annexes au métré.pdfPDF
26-2044 - 07 - Annexes au métré.pdf

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 08 - Recours au Conseil d'Etat.pdfPDF
26-2044 - 08 - Recours au Conseil d'Etat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

26-2044 - 09 - Justification - Avis rectificatif n°1.pdfPDF
26-2044 - 09 - Justification - Avis rectifica...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline