Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

AWV/VW/2025/8_Supply, installation, maintenance and adaptation of equipment for Detection of Heavy Vehicle Infringements

Open
Deadline
20 days left
September 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AWV/VW/2025/8
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BEZZZ, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 22, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
BEZZZ
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Deze opdracht heeft als voorwerp het leveren, plaatsen, vervangen en onderhouden van apparatuur die deel uitmaakt van installaties gebruikt voor controles op inbreuken door zwaar vervoer m.b.t. tussenafstand, inhaalverbod, pechstrookrijden, overdimensionering en overlading (preselectie via WIM - Weigh In Motion). De installaties bevinden zich/dienen geplaatst te worden op en langs snelwegen en gewestwegen gespreid over het volledige Vlaamse Gewest.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bestek_publicatie.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bestek_publicatie.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage1_Offerteformulier.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage1_Offerteformulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage2_Samenvattende Opmeting.xlsxXLS
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage2_Samenvattende Opmeting...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage3_Modelattest Verzekeringen.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage3_Modelattest Verzekerin...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage4_Verwerkersovereenkomst.docxDOC
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage4_Verwerkersovereenkomst...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage5_VGP.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage5_VGP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage6_BIM-uitvoeringsplan.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage6_BIM-uitvoeringsplan.pd...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage7_Technische documentatie ikv. onderhoud van bestaande inst...PDF
AWV-VW-2025-8_Bijlage7_Technische documentati...

No summary available for this document.

AWV-VW-2025-8_rechtzettingsbericht1.pdfPDF
AWV-VW-2025-8_rechtzettingsbericht1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

MOW_e-procurement_instructies_ingeven-offerteprijzen.pdfPDF
MOW_e-procurement_instructies_ingeven-offerte...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline