Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Dynamic purchasing system for electronic auction services for the disposal of disused assets of the Directorate-General for Procurement and Services of the Madrid City Council (2 categories).

Open
Deadline
301 days left
June 30, 2027
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
300/2024/00745
Value
€980,225
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2024

Deadline for Questions

June 23, 2027

Submission Deadline

June 30, 2027

Contract Start Date

July 01, 2024

Budget
€980,225
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Sistema dinámico de adquisición de servicios de subastas electrónicas para la enajenación de bienes en desuso de la DG de Contratación y Servicios del Ayuntamiento de Madrid (2 categorías).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Instrucciones DEUC.docxDOC
Instrucciones DEUC.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SDA 5951 firmado.pdfPDF
PCAP SDA 5951 firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT SDA SUBASTAS.pdfPDF
PPT SDA SUBASTAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Recomendaciones a los licitadores.pdfPDF
Recomendaciones a los licitadores.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline