Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Carrying out medical examinations for absences due to illness and accident of Flemish education personnel

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AGODI/2026/002
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Het uitvoeren van geneeskundige controles op de afwezigheden wegens ziekte en ongeval van het Vlaams onderwijspersoneel

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

2026_OP_geneeskundige controle_onderwijspersoneel_bestek.pdfPDF
2026_OP_geneeskundige controle_onderwijsperso...

No summary available for this document.

bijlage_1_functionele_en_technische_uitgangspunten_MODA.pdfPDF
bijlage_1_functionele_en_technische_uitgangsp...

No summary available for this document.

bijlage_2_Client_Credentials.pdfPDF
bijlage_2_Client_Credentials.pdf

No summary available for this document.

bijlage_3_Mijn Onderwijs 1.0 - API Design.pdfPDF
bijlage_3_Mijn Onderwijs 1.0 - API Design.pdf

No summary available for this document.

bijlage_4_inventaris (invulformulier).xlsxXLS
bijlage_4_inventaris (invulformulier).xlsx

No summary available for this document.

bijlage_5_UEA_ESPD_request_nl.pdfPDF
bijlage_5_UEA_ESPD_request_nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline