Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical assistance services for planning monitoring using LEAN CONSTRUCTION methodologies for the construction works of the district library and a neighborhood facility, in Passeig Valldaura, in the Prosperitat neighborhood, in the Nou Barris district, in Barcelona.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
608.2026.098
Value
€90,748
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 10, 2026

Budget
€90,748
Duration
26 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Serveis d’assistència tècnica de seguiment de la planificació mitjançant metodologies LEAN CONSTRUCTION de les obres de construcció de la biblioteca de districte i d’un equipament de barri, al Passeig Valldaura, al barri de la Prosperitat, al districte de Nou Barris, a Barcelona.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 00_608_2026_098_PCAP_LEAN_IdealFlor_sg.pdfPDF
00_608_2026_098_PCAP_LEAN_IdealFlor_sg.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 28735_20260528_PCT_LPS_IdealFlor_sig.pdfPDF
28735_20260528_PCT_LPS_IdealFlor_sig.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline