Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service contract, in three lots, for the execution of study and expertise missions for public and private buildings located in the territory of the City of Liège, the Liège Police, the Land Registry and the CPAS of Liège: Lot 1 – Building stability studies Lot 2 – Building stability expertises Lot 3 – Building fire prevention expertises and studies:

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
BAT2026-0039/AP/TQ
Value
€53,460
Location
BE332, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€53,460
Duration
48 months
Location
BE332
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Marché de services, en trois lots, relatif à la réalisation de missions d’études et d’expertises d'immeubles publics et privés situés sur le territoire de la Ville de Liège, de la Police de Liège, de la Régie foncière et du C.P.A.S. de Liège : Lot 1 – Études de stabilité d'immeubles : Réalisation de missions d’études de stabilité relatives aux immeubles publics et privés. Lot 2 – Expertises de stabilité d'immeubles : Réalisation de missions d’expertise en stabilité et de

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - CSC - QR.PDFPDF
BAT 2026 0039 - CSC - QR.PDF

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Annexe 1 Bis.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Annexe 1 Bis.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Annexe 1 (sous traitance).docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Annexe 1 (sous traita...

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Formulaire PME.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Formulaire PME.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Modèle d'offre.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 1 - Modèle d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Annexe 1 Bis.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Annexe 1 Bis.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Annexe 1 (sous traitance).docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Annexe 1 (sous traita...

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Formulaire PME.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Formulaire PME.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Modèle d'offre.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 2 - Modèle d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Annexe 1 Bis.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Annexe 1 Bis.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Annexe 1 (sous traitance).docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Annexe 1 (sous traita...

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Formulaire PME.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Formulaire PME.docx

No summary available for this document.

BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Modèle d'offre.docxDOC
BAT 2026 0039 - LOT 3 - Modèle d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline