Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Open procedure for the upgrade of FN SCAR weapons in service with the Brussels Capital-Ixelles Police Zone

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ZPZ/25/000.340/FIN
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This is a public procurement of supplies for the supply, delivery, sampling and training related to certified tactical components and accessories, intended for the upgrade of FN SCAR collective weapons (CQC 5.56, SC .300, SC 5.56 FX versions).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

16 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe B - Spécifications techniques.docxDOC
25 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe B...

No summary available for this document.

25 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlage B - Technische bepalingen.docxDOC
25 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlage ...

No summary available for this document.

27-340-FIN - Armes BAA-AOB -- Bestek (FIN).docxDOC
27-340-FIN - Armes BAA-AOB -- Bestek (FIN).do...

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_fr.pdfPDF
27-340-FIN ESPD_request_fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

27-340-FIN ESPD_request_nl.pdfPDF
27-340-FIN ESPD_request_nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe A - Quantités (FIN).docxDOC
27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe A...

No summary available for this document.

Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe E1 - Formulaire d'offre (FIN).docxDOC
27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe E...

No summary available for this document.

Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe E2 - Inventaire des prix (FIN).docxDOC
27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe E...

No summary available for this document.

27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlage A - Hoeveelheden (FIN).docxDOC
27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlage ...

No summary available for this document.

27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlage E1 - Offerteformulier (FIN).docxDOC
27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlage ...

No summary available for this document.

27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlange E2 Prijzeninventaris (FIN).docxDOC
27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes AOB-BAA -- Bijlange...

No summary available for this document.

Armes BAA-AOB -- CSC (FIN).docxDOC
27 - 340 - FIN - TM Armes BAA-AOB -- CSC (FIN...

No summary available for this document.

Armes AOB-BAA -- Annexe D - Recours à la capacité de tiers.DOCDOC
2795F3~1.DOC

No summary available for this document.

27DD7D~1.DOCDOC
27DD7D~1.DOC

No summary available for this document.

PV SESSION D'INFO FR-NL UPGRADE FN SCAR.docxDOC
PV SESSION D'INFO FR-NL UPGRADE FN SCAR.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline