Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Projection, installation, maintenance, cleaning and infrastructure services for the Summer Film Library of 2026 and 2027 organized by the Valencian Institute of Culture.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/00000495b
Value
€190,000
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 01, 2026

Budget
€190,000
Duration
24 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de proyección, montaje, mantenimiento, limpieza e infraestructura de las instalaciones de la Filmoteca d´Estiu de 2026 y 2027 organizada por el Institut Valencià de Cultura.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 11 ANEXO_I_FILMOTECA_D__ESTIU modificado abogacia.pdfPDF
11 ANEXO_I_FILMOTECA_D__ESTIU modificado abog...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2 PLIEGO_DE_PRESCRIPCIONTES_TECNICAS_FILMOTECA_D_ESTIU_202...PDF
2 PLIEGO_DE_PRESCRIPCIONTES_TECNICAS_FILMOTEC...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4 PCAP FILMOTECA.pdfPDF
4 PCAP FILMOTECA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III MODELO DE COMPROMISO DE UTE.docDOC
ANEXO III MODELO DE COMPROMISO DE UTE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II MODELO DE DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.docDOC
ANEXO II MODELO DE DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.do...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV CLAUSULA DE CONFIDENCIALIDAD.docDOC
ANEXO IV CLAUSULA DE CONFIDENCIALIDAD.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII MODELO PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE I.docDOC
ANEXO VIII MODELO PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII MODELO PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE II.docDOC
ANEXO VIII MODELO PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII MODELO DE CERTIFICADO DE SEGURO Y CAUCION.docDOC
ANEXO VII MODELO DE CERTIFICADO DE SEGURO Y C...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI MODELO DE GARANTIA MEDIANTE VALORES ANOTADOS.docDOC
ANEXO VI MODELO DE GARANTIA MEDIANTE VALORES ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V MODELO DE AVAL.docDOC
ANEXO V MODELO DE AVAL.doc

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline