Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Work for the replacement of the YORK AWHP100 GSI 50A chiller (YEAR 2006) and renovation of the home automation of the building at Colón, 60

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/460078
Value
€373,978
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€373,978
Duration
5 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra para la sustitución de la enfriadora YORK AWHP100 GSI 50A (AÑO 2006) y renovación de la domótica del edificio de Colón, 60

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 04 PROYECTO ENFRIADORA Y CONT_fdo v2.pdfPDF
04 PROYECTO ENFRIADORA Y CONT_fdo v2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 05 PROYECTO 2026 0078.bc3DOC
05 PROYECTO 2026 0078.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026 46 0078 7900 05 PPT OBRA.pdfPDF
2026 46 0078 7900 05 PPT OBRA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026 46 0078 7900 06 PCAP OBRAS ABIERTO SIM.pdfPDF
2026 46 0078 7900 06 PCAP OBRAS ABIERTO SIM.p...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline