Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

"The supply of fish, crustaceans, molluscs, and seafood products for the schools of the French Community Commission"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/1050
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché prend la forme d'un accord-cadre à bons de commande avec prix unitaires révisables au bon de commande. Il a pour objet la fourniture de poissons, crustacés, mollusques et produits de la mer (frais, surgelés, fumés et transformés) pour le compte de la Commission communautaire française, destinés à l'ensemble des établissements scolaires de l'enseignement de la Commission communautaire française listés à l'article 4.2 du présent CSC. Les produits commandés répondent à une double

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_Annexe_1-Inventaire_des_references_3_lots.xlsxXLS
2026_1050_Annexe_1-Inventaire_des_references_...

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_Annexe_2-Formulaire_d_offre.docxDOC
2026_1050_Annexe_2-Formulaire_d_offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_Annexe_3-Questionnaire_logistique.docxDOC
2026_1050_Annexe_3-Questionnaire_logistique.d...

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_Annexe_4-Criteres_de_selection_qualitative.docxDOC
2026_1050_Annexe_4-Criteres_de_selection_qual...

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_Annexe_5-Criteres_d_attribution.docxDOC
2026_1050_Annexe_5-Criteres_d_attribution.doc...

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_Annexe_6-Grille_des_categories_de_prix.xlsxXLS
2026_1050_Annexe_6-Grille_des_categories_de_p...

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_AR-CSC Conforme.pdfPDF
2026_1050_AR-CSC Conforme.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_CSC_PO-Fourniture_de_poissons.pdfPDF
2026_1050_CSC_PO-Fourniture_de_poissons.pdf

No summary available for this document.

2026_1050_Poissons_Avis de marché_PO.docxDOC
2026_1050_Poissons_Avis de marché_PO.docx

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_FR.pdfPDF
espd-request-8325f53f-7e22-498c-a14d-295597d2...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline