Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Dynamic Purchasing System for Mechanical Workshop and Boilermaking Service for work to be carried out in the facilities and networks of EMACSA.

Open
Deadline
604 days left
April 28, 2028
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SDA17/2024
Value
€1,520,000
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 21, 2024

Deadline for Questions

April 21, 2028

Submission Deadline

April 28, 2028

Contract Start Date

March 20, 2024

Budget
€1,520,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Sistema Dinámico de Adquisición para el Servicio de Taller Mecánico y Calderería para trabajos a realizar en las instalaciones y redes de EMACSA.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): II ANEXO I APT SDA SERVICIO Taller Mecanico.pdfPDF
II ANEXO I APT SDA SERVICIO Taller Mecanico.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: III ANEXO II MODELOS SDA SERVICIO Taller Mecanico.pdfPDF
III ANEXO II MODELOS SDA SERVICIO Taller Meca...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): I SDA PCP SDA SERVICIO Taller Mecanico.pdfPDF
I SDA PCP SDA SERVICIO Taller Mecanico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline