Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Single Party Framework Agreement for The Provision of an Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation to Cork Education and Training Board – Cork College of FET

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8503980
Value
€750,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€750,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for The Provision of an Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation to Cork ETB, Cork College of FET. The initial contract is for The Provision of one (1) Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation to Cork ETB, Cork College of FET – Morrison’s Island Campus, Morrison’s Island, Cork City T12H685. Cork College of FET seeks the design, manufacture, supply, del

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8503980_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 2_Pricing Schedule.xlsxXLS
Appendix 2_Pricing Schedule.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 3_Tender Response Document.docxDOC
Appendix 3_Tender Response Document.docx

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 4A_Framework Agreement Terms and Conditions.pdfPDF
Appendix 4A_Framework Agreement Terms and Con...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 4B_Contract Terms and Conditions.pdfPDF
Appendix 4B_Contract Terms and Conditions.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 4C_Confidentiality Agreement .pdfPDF
Appendix 4C_Confidentiality Agreement .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 5_Floor Plan.pdfPDF
Appendix 5_Floor Plan.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation CETB.pdfPDF
CFT Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Sim...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline