Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement with one contractor per lot for insurance and related services for the contracting association Limburg.net

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AK10_260506
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE224, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 29, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
72 months
Location
BE224
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

De huidige opdracht is een opdracht voor diensten (intellectuele dienstverlening) Hij valt onder de categorie 06A van de bijlage 2 van de wet van 17 juni 2016 en betreft: HERNIEUWING EN IN CONCURRENTIE STELLING VAN DE VERZEKERINGSPORTEFEUILLE EN AANVERWANTE DIENSTEN De opdracht voor verzekeringsdiensten is onderverdeeld in verschillende percelen en luiken zoals hierna informatief aangeduid en zoals ze later omschreven worden in het technisch dossier van het bestek en inventaris. Deze uitsplitsin

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

AK10_260506_Deel IV Bijlagen.docxDOC
AK10_260506_Deel IV Bijlagen.docx

No summary available for this document.

AK10_260506_Verzekeringen_Selectieleidraad.pdfPDF
AK10_260506_Verzekeringen_Selectieleidraad.pd...

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_nl.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline