Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Refurbishment of existing municipal building to 2 number apartment units, and a rear first floor extension and all associated works.58 Mayorstone Drive Limerick.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
LCCC58Mayorstone
Value
€300,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€300,000
Duration
12 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This project consists of the part demolition and re construction, to include rear extension at first floor level ,a mixed living unit (note impacts on electrical and mechanical design) of 2 number residential apartment units. This development consists of demolition of existing roof of rear extension, construction of first floor above. Demolition of chimney and existing floor slab. The construction of first floor extension and completion of the existing envelope to current regulations, including

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8826393_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Mayorstone Tender August 2026.zipZIP
Mayorstone Tender August 2026.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline