Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of 144 dwellings on 2 sites - Relaunch of lot 6 Exterior joinery of 44 dwellings spread over 2 buildings rue du Commerce 3-5 in 4800 VERVIERS

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2025-ST-T-12 TER
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE335, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE335
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le marché se rapporte à : LA RENOVATION ET l’OPTIMISATION DE 144 LOGEMENTS sur 2 sites : Rue du commerce 3 et 5 à 4800 VERVIERS – LOT 6 : COMMERCE – MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES de 44 logements répartis en 2 immeubles Le présent marché s’inscrit dans le cadre du « plan de rénovation des logements publics 2020-2024 » et concerne tout particulièrement le Lot 6 – COMMERCE 3-5 à VERVIERS – MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES : • Rénovation des menuiseries extérieures Situation des travaux : - 1 Immeuble de 8 lo

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline