Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

REPLACEMENT OF THE WATER-LOSS COOLING SYSTEM OF COLD ROOMS WITH A CLOSED CIRCUIT AND COOLING MACHINES FOR BUILDINGS 54 CLAUDE-BERNARD AND 55 HARVEY ON THE UCLOUVAIN SITE IN WOLUWE-SAINT-LAMBERT

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
X26.T07
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

REMPLACEMENT DU SYSTEME DE REFROIDISSEMENT DES CHAMBRES FROIDES A L’EAU PERDUE PAR UN CIRCUIT FERME ET MACHINES DE FROID DES BATIMENTS 54 CLAUDE-BERNARD ET 55 HARVEY SUR LE SITE DE L’UCLOUVAIN A WOLUWE-SAINT-LAMBERT

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

X26.T07 - Annexe à l'avis rectificatif 1 (LL).docxDOC
X26.T07 - Annexe à l'avis rectificatif 1 (LL)...

No summary available for this document.

X26.T07 Clauses de sécurité publication.pdfPDF
X26.T07 Clauses de sécurité publication.pdf

No summary available for this document.

X26.T07 CSC PNDAPP dates postposées.pdfPDF
X26.T07 CSC PNDAPP dates postposées.pdf

No summary available for this document.

X26.T07 CSC Publication.pdfPDF
X26.T07 CSC Publication.pdf

No summary available for this document.

X26.T07 Métré (LL).xlsxXLS
X26.T07 Métré (LL).xlsx

No summary available for this document.

X26.T07 Plan.pdfPDF
X26.T07 Plan.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline