Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of legal services to the Commission for Communications Regulation

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
T21680 - Framework Agreement for the provision of legal services to the Commission for Communications Regulation
Value
€15,500,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 30, 2026

Budget
€15,500,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of legal services to the Commission for Communications Regulation. In summary, this Competition is divided into three main Lots (each a “Lot”, together “the Lots”). Lot 3 relates to core services and is accompanied by a number of specialist sub lots which are included to facilitate applications by firms who can demonstrate specific appropriate expertise in the relevant area. Each Lot and where relevant each s

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8495035_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD for ComReg - Legal Service FW T21680.docxDOC
ESPD for ComReg - Legal Service FW T21680.doc...

No summary available for this document.

T21680 Appendix 3 - Tenderer's Statement to establish Multi Supplier Framework A...DOC
T21680 Appendix 3 - Tenderer's Statement to e...

No summary available for this document.

T21680 Appendix 4 - Declaration as to Personal Circumstances of Tenderer - Legal...DOC
T21680 Appendix 4 - Declaration as to Persona...

No summary available for this document.

T21680 Framework Agreement Multi Supplier - Legal Service.docxDOC
T21680 Framework Agreement Multi Supplier - L...

No summary available for this document.

T21680 Framework Agreement Multi Supplier - Legal Service.pdfPDF
T21680 Framework Agreement Multi Supplier - L...

No summary available for this document.

T21680_QandA Response II_22 Jul 2026_Redacted.pdfPDF
T21680_QandA Response II_22 Jul 2026_Redacted...

No summary available for this document.

T21680_QandA Responses_16 Jul 2026.pdfPDF
T21680_QandA Responses_16 Jul 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

T21680 - QandA Responses FINAL_23 Jul 2026.pdfPDF
T21680 - QandA Responses FINAL_23 Jul 2026.pd...

No summary available for this document.

T21680 RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement - Legal Service.docxDOC
T21680 RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framew...

No summary available for this document.

T21680 RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreement - Legal Service.pdfPDF
T21680 RFT to establish Multi Supplier Framew...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline