Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Serveis d’estudi de la metilació a tot el genoma, en funció de les necessitats, per als projectes de recerca PID2023-151492OB-I00 “Impacto biologico y clínico de la memoria epigenética y la dinámica evolutiva en los linfomas de las celulas del manto”, i 101248668 “Translating Epigenetic Memory into Personalized Prognostic Solutions for Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia”, així com per a la resta de projectes de l’Àrea d’Epigenòmica Biomèdica de la Fundació de Recerca Clínic Barcelona - Institut d’Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i Sunyer (en endavant, FRCB-IDIBAPS), segons característiques tècniques i condicions definides en el Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques (PPT).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
F26.039CN
Value
€190,000
Location
Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 16, 2026

Budget
€190,000
Duration
19 months
Location
Spain
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Serveis d’estudi de la metilació a tot el genoma, en funció de les necessitats, per als projectes de recerca PID2023-151492OB-I00 “Impacto biologico y clínico de la memoria epigenética y la dinámica evolutiva en los linfomas de las celulas del manto”, i 101248668 “Translating Epigenetic Memory into Personalized Prognostic Solutions for Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia”, així com per a la resta de projectes de l’Àrea d’Epigenòmica Biomèdica de la Fundació de Recerca Clínic Barcelona - Institut d’Inve
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): F26.039CN_PCAP_esmena 2_sgt.pdfPDF
F26.039CN_PCAP_esmena 2_sgt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): F26.039CN_PCAP_esmena_sgt.pdfPDF
F26.039CN_PCAP_esmena_sgt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): F26.039CN_PPT_esmena_sgt.pdfPDF
F26.039CN_PPT_esmena_sgt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): F26.039CN_PPT_sgt.pdfPDF
F26.039CN_PPT_sgt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline